International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 August 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oskar SandbergSwedenSweden20:18
2Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand20:21+0:03
3Aleksi RantalaFinlandFinland20:27+0:09
3Konsta VanhanenFinlandFinland20:27+0:09
5Vladislav KiselevRussian FederationRussian Federation20:32+0:14
6Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria20:36+0:18
7Pavel LikhanovRussian FederationRussian Federation20:54+0:36
8Tomas StanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:24+1:06
9Thibaud GuelennocFranceFrance21:45+1:27
10Angus RobinsonAustraliaAustralia22:02+1:44
11Anders BlomsterFinlandFinland22:06+1:48
12Vladimir EmeliancikRussian FederationRussian Federation22:08+1:50
13Rafael DobnikAustriaAustria22:14+1:56
13Eriks GruzdeLatviaLatvia22:14+1:56
13Ivan PanovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:14+1:56
16Edwyn Oliver-EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:16+1:58
17Bjornar KvaleNorwayNorway22:19+2:01
18Filip BergstromSwedenSweden22:20+2:02
18Florian PinsardFranceFrance22:20+2:02
20Silvan StettlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:26+2:08
21Vaclav SnuparekCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:42+2:24
22Yoann CourtoisFranceFrance22:49+2:31
23Danius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania23:02+2:44
23Sauli PietikainenFinlandFinland23:02+2:44
25Viacheslav ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation23:08+2:50
26Aidas ZigilejusLithuaniaLithuania23:10+2:52
27Silas Frederik ThomsenDenmarkDenmark23:25+3:07
28Vytenis MiliunasLithuaniaLithuania23:27+3:09
29Michael NemetCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:43+3:25
30Rasmus SorensenDenmarkDenmark23:47+3:29
31Miska TervalaFinlandFinland23:58+3:40
32Radoslaw JaroszekPolandPoland24:05+3:47
33Tim JacksonAustraliaAustralia24:07+3:49
34Elmeri ToivanenFinlandFinland24:13+3:55
35Vitalii SadovyiUkraineUkraine24:15+3:57
36Oyvind WiggenNorwayNorway24:22+4:04
37Pontus KullinSwedenSweden24:23+4:05
37Sebastian SvardSwedenSweden24:23+4:05
39Alejandro MartinezSpainSpain24:27+4:09
40Mattias PletzerAustriaAustria24:42+4:24
41Ivan KulikovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:04+4:46
42Simon KappelSwedenSweden25:31+5:13
43Karl WithersAustraliaAustralia25:39+5:21
44Atis HeinolsLatviaLatvia25:40+5:22
45Georgiy RomanovUkraineUkraine25:59+5:41
46Matej MullerSlovakiaSlovakia26:23+6:05
47Conor KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark26:32+6:14
48Jan Andrej CullySlovakiaSlovakia26:49+6:31
49Beno NagyHungaryHungary27:02+6:44
50Lauri KukkEstoniaEstonia27:08+6:50
51Lukasz CzerniakPolandPoland28:10+7:52
52Dimitar DamyanovBulgariaBulgaria28:20+8:02
53Duarte SousaPortugalPortugal29:43+9:25
54Bernhard FinderAustriaAustria30:15+9:57
55Hubert KielakPolandPoland30:53+10:35
56Otto Peteris PirtnieksLatviaLatvia31:00+10:42
57Ferhat AlyilmazTurkeyTurkey36:14+15:56
Fabiano BettegaItalyItalydisqualified
Nojus KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Patryk SzymczakPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veronika KubinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:33
2Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:56+0:23
3Ruska SaarelaFinlandFinland22:19+0:46
4Lou DenaixFranceFrance22:34+1:01
5Henna SaarinenFinlandFinland22:36+1:03
6Doris KudreEstoniaEstonia24:26+2:53
7Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania24:40+3:07
8Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation25:13+3:40
9Viktorija MichnovicLithuaniaLithuania25:30+3:57
10Kajsa EngstromSwedenSweden25:49+4:16
11Minna NarhiFinlandFinland26:27+4:54
12Maria FesenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation26:35+5:02
13Alina KhusnutdinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:42+5:09
14Rebecka HylanderSwedenSweden26:44+5:11
15Essi HakalaFinlandFinland26:54+5:21
16Katarina HammasSwedenSweden27:25+5:52
17Lisa PirkerAustriaAustria27:47+6:14
18Irina BarishpolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:05+6:32
19Alexandra DimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:30+6:57
20Jennifer AnderssonSwedenSweden28:36+7:03
21Patricija BabrauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania29:39+8:06
22Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmarkDenmark29:58+8:25
23Julia RitterAustriaAustria30:05+8:32
24Misa KawashimaJapanJapan31:11+9:38
25Natalia BlagonravovaRussian FederationRussian Federation32:06+10:33
26Vanda KindeHungaryHungary32:51+11:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport