International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 August 2014

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oskar SandbergSwedenSweden20:18
2Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand20:21+0:03
3Aleksi RantalaFinlandFinland20:27+0:09
3Konsta VanhanenFinlandFinland20:27+0:09
5Vladislav KiselevRussian FederationRussian Federation20:32+0:14
6Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria20:36+0:18
7Pavel LikhanovRussian FederationRussian Federation20:54+0:36
8Tomas StanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:24+1:06
9Thibaud GuelennocFranceFrance21:45+1:27
10Angus RobinsonAustraliaAustralia22:02+1:44
11Anders BlomsterFinlandFinland22:06+1:48
12Vladimir EmeliancikRussian FederationRussian Federation22:08+1:50
13Rafael DobnikAustriaAustria22:14+1:56
13Eriks GruzdeLatviaLatvia22:14+1:56
13Ivan PanovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:14+1:56
16Edwyn Oliver-EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:16+1:58
17Bjornar KvaleNorwayNorway22:19+2:01
18Filip BergstromSwedenSweden22:20+2:02
18Florian PinsardFranceFrance22:20+2:02
20Silvan StettlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:26+2:08
21Vaclav SnuparekCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:42+2:24
22Yoann CourtoisFranceFrance22:49+2:31
23Danius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania23:02+2:44
23Sauli PietikainenFinlandFinland23:02+2:44
25Viacheslav ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation23:08+2:50
26Aidas ZigilejusLithuaniaLithuania23:10+2:52
27Silas Frederik ThomsenDenmarkDenmark23:25+3:07
28Vytenis MiliunasLithuaniaLithuania23:27+3:09
29Michael NemetCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:43+3:25
30Rasmus SorensenDenmarkDenmark23:47+3:29
31Miska TervalaFinlandFinland23:58+3:40
32Radoslaw JaroszekPolandPoland24:05+3:47
33Tim JacksonAustraliaAustralia24:07+3:49
34Elmeri ToivanenFinlandFinland24:13+3:55
35Vitalii SadovyiUkraineUkraine24:15+3:57
36Oyvind WiggenNorwayNorway24:22+4:04
37Pontus KullinSwedenSweden24:23+4:05
37Sebastian SvardSwedenSweden24:23+4:05
39Alejandro MartinezSpainSpain24:27+4:09
40Mattias PletzerAustriaAustria24:42+4:24
41Ivan KulikovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:04+4:46
42Simon KappelSwedenSweden25:31+5:13
43Karl WithersAustraliaAustralia25:39+5:21
44Atis HeinolsLatviaLatvia25:40+5:22
45Georgiy RomanovUkraineUkraine25:59+5:41
46Matej MullerSlovakiaSlovakia26:23+6:05
47Conor KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark26:32+6:14
48Jan Andrej CullySlovakiaSlovakia26:49+6:31
49Beno NagyHungaryHungary27:02+6:44
50Lauri KukkEstoniaEstonia27:08+6:50
51Lukasz CzerniakPolandPoland28:10+7:52
52Dimitar DamyanovBulgariaBulgaria28:20+8:02
53Duarte SousaPortugalPortugal29:43+9:25
54Bernhard FinderAustriaAustria30:15+9:57
55Hubert KielakPolandPoland30:53+10:35
56Otto Peteris PirtnieksLatviaLatvia31:00+10:42
57Ferhat AlyilmazTurkeyTurkey36:14+15:56
Fabiano BettegaItalyItalydisqualified
Nojus KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Patryk SzymczakPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org