Official results for II Meeting International de Idanha-a-Nova

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: II Meeting International de Idanha-a-Nova
Organisers: ADFA / Portugal
Date: 8 February 2015

Men

5 800 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kiril NikolovBULBulgaria35:356:08
2Oleksandr KratovUKRUkraine35:43+0:086:09
3David AnderssonSWESweden35:45+0:106:09
4Hannu AirilaFINFinland36:26+0:516:16
5Lauri NelonenFINFinland37:09+1:346:24
6Alasdair McLeodGBRGreat Britain37:44+2:096:30
7Philippe AdamskiFRAFrance37:45+2:106:30
7Aaro AsikainenFINFinland37:45+2:106:30
9Scott FraserGBRGreat Britain38:20+2:456:36
10Ivan SirakovBULBulgaria38:27+2:526:37
11Hector HainesGBRGreat Britain39:44+4:096:51
12James TullieGBRGreat Britain40:50+5:157:02
13Valentin NovikovRUSRussian Federation42:38+7:037:21
14Evgeny PopovRUSRussian Federation43:44+8:097:32
15Manuel HortaPORPortugal43:51+8:167:33
16Artem PanchenkoUKRUkraine44:42+9:077:42
17Joao Mega FigueiredoPORPortugal45:05+9:307:46
18Heino OllinESTEstonia45:12+9:377:47
19Tiago Gingao LealPORPortugal45:59+10:247:55
20Beat RothSWESwitzerland46:24+10:498:00
21Sebastian GygaxSUISwitzerland47:43+12:088:13
22Georgiy MavchunRUSRussian Federation47:55+12:208:15
23Gildo SilvaPORPortugal48:17+12:428:19
24Maxim SimakovRUSRussian Federation49:23+13:488:30
25Jonas PalmSWESweden49:48+14:138:35
26Paulo FrancoPORPortugal51:30+15:558:52
27Fabio KuczkoskiBRABrazil52:22+16:479:01
28Nuno EvangelistaPORPortugal53:55+18:209:17
29Helder MarcolinoPORPortugal54:09+18:349:20
30Guntars MankusLATLatvia54:55+19:209:28
31Cesar TorrejonESPSpain56:26+20:519:43
32Carlos UriosESPSpain59:00+23:2510:10
33Evaldas JadenkusLTULithuania59:52+24:1710:19
34Oldrich JanecekCZECzech Republic1:00:01+24:2610:20
35Leandro LimaPORPortugal1:00:57+25:2210:30
36Sergey DoroninRUSRussian Federation1:01:47+26:1210:39
37Luis LeitePORPortugal1:02:52+27:1710:50
38Nelson BarocaPORPortugal1:03:54+28:1911:01
39Sergio DuartePORPortugal1:05:39+30:0411:19
40Filipe DiasPORPortugal1:06:39+31:0411:29
41Andreas BjaerkmarSWESweden1:07:18+31:4311:36
42Luis BarreiroPORPortugal1:11:28+35:5312:19
Ronaldo AlmeidaBRABrazilmispunched
Jan PetrzelaCZECzech Republicmispunched
Marco SeppiITAItalymispunched
Miguel Reis e SilvaPORPortugaldid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!