International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Sprint B Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Sprint B Final
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 13 April 2014

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton OstlinSwedenSweden14:56
2Otto SimosasFinlandFinland15:01+0:05
3Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland15:02+0:06
4Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland15:05+0:09
5Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:17+0:21
6Davis DislersLatviaLatvia15:30+0:34
7Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia15:31+0:35
8Felix SpathGermanyGermany15:33+0:37
9Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia15:34+0:38
10Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkraine15:35+0:39
11Loic CapbernFranceFrance15:37+0:41
12Luis SilvaPortugalPortugal15:38+0:42
13Franz GlanerAustriaAustria15:43+0:47
14Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania15:44+0:48
15Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria15:45+0:49
16David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:51+0:55
16Marco SeppiItalyItaly15:51+0:55
16Vladimir TregubovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:51+0:55
19Jonathan CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:56+1:00
20Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:02+1:06
21Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:04+1:08
22Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria16:05+1:09
23Josh O'S-HourihanIrelandIreland16:10+1:14
24Oleksiy SudarevUkraineUkraine16:12+1:16
25Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia16:18+1:22
26Zagonel GiacomoItalyItaly16:22+1:26
27Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria16:23+1:27
28Helder MarcolinoPortugalPortugal16:25+1:29
29Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia16:40+1:44
30Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation16:44+1:48
31Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium16:58+2:02
32Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria17:14+2:18
33Sergei RjaboskinEstoniaEstonia17:17+2:21
34Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland17:19+2:23
34Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania17:19+2:23
36Guy SaboIsraelIsrael17:20+2:24
37Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgium17:21+2:25
38Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia17:37+2:41
39Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus17:39+2:43
40Shahriyar IsmayilovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan28:48+13:52
41Vladislav TuzovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan30:06+15:10
42Muvassil AllahverdiyevAzerbaijanAzerbaijan32:57+18:01
43Mirali KazimovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan33:13+18:17
44Sergan AbasovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan34:58+20:02
Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Marc SerrallongaSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World