International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Sprint Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Sprint Championship
Organiser: Finland
Date: 20 September 2014

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jere AhonenFinlandFinland12:43
2Tuomas KotroFinlandFinland12:46+0:03
3Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland12:52+0:09
4Lasse KauttoFinlandFinland12:54+0:11
5Tapani MakinenFinlandFinland13:02+0:19
6Juho WesterlundSwedenFinland13:06+0:23
7Jere SipponenFinlandFinland13:08+0:25
8Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland13:09+0:26
9Panu TeittinenFinlandFinland13:13+0:30
10Mikhail Chegarovskiy (U)Russian FederationRussian Federation13:18+0:35
10Philipp Von Arx (U)SwitzerlandSwitzerland13:18+0:35
12Jukka TaniFinlandFinland13:26+0:43
13Pekka HyvonenFinlandFinland13:31+0:48
14Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland13:37+0:54
14Victor MansnerFinlandFinland13:37+0:54
16Kimmo MieskoskiFinlandFinland13:38+0:55
16Jukka-Pekka SeppanenFinlandFinland13:38+0:55
18Roman Nazarov (U)Russian FederationRussian Federation13:40+0:57
19Risto UusivirtaFinlandFinland13:42+0:59
20Peter SundelinFinlandFinland13:43+1:00
21Ville SaikkoFinlandFinland13:46+1:03
22Ats Sonajalg (U)EstoniaEstonia13:48+1:05
23Juho KinniFinlandFinland13:51+1:08
23Joel SagforsFinlandFinland13:51+1:08
25Perttu SorsaFinlandFinland13:52+1:09
26Tommaso ScaletItalyItaly13:56+1:13
27Iisak HelanderFinlandFinland13:59+1:16
28Ville LuomaFinlandFinland14:16+1:33
29Henri KalveFinlandFinland14:17+1:34
30Lauri VuorinenFinlandFinland14:21+1:38
31Juri Kirjanov (U)Russian FederationRussian Federation14:31+1:48
32Jarkko SaarinenFinlandFinland14:35+1:52
33Yuri Agafontsev (U)Russian FederationRussian Federation14:46+2:03
34Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland15:24+2:41
35Lauri PohjolaFinlandFinland15:30+2:47
36Aleksi TuovinenFinlandFinland15:32+2:49
37Juho-Veikko HytonenFinlandFinland15:58+3:15
Michal Hubacek (U)Czech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Tuomas KariFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heini PapinsaariFinlandFinland14:05
2Kaisa LylynperaFinlandFinland14:21+0:16
3Sanna KauppilaFinlandFinland14:22+0:17
4Saana-Maria RahkoFinlandFinland14:24+0:19
5Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland14:32+0:27
6Tuija KuuselaFinlandFinland14:34+0:29
7Miitu KorhonenFinlandFinland14:36+0:31
8Tuuli PaunonenFinlandFinland14:42+0:37
9Kirsi KiiskinenFinlandFinland14:44+0:39
10Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland14:48+0:43
11Katja VanhalakkaFinlandFinland14:49+0:44
12Charlotta LinnailaFinlandFinland14:50+0:45
13Milka ReponenFinlandFinland14:54+0:49
14Eveliina NykanenFinlandFinland14:56+0:51
15Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland15:03+0:58
16Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland15:04+0:59
17Anni ToiviainenFinlandFinland15:08+1:03
18Emma JugaFinlandFinland15:16+1:11
19Anni LiimatainenFinlandFinland15:23+1:18
20Maarit KorpiFinlandFinland15:28+1:23
21Elina KilpelainenFinlandFinland15:36+1:31
22Vivian LindholmFinlandFinland15:41+1:36
23Maria LaineFinlandFinland15:51+1:46
24Saara NikkariFinlandFinland15:53+1:48
25Tiia KeltamakiFinlandFinland15:55+1:50
26Milla MattilaFinlandFinland16:02+1:57
27Satu HeittolaFinlandFinland16:21+2:16
28Maiju KohonenFinlandFinland16:26+2:21
29Vuokko JurvakainenFinlandFinland16:29+2:24
30Annamaria Vali-KlemelaFinlandFinland16:39+2:34
31Mari SeppanenFinlandFinland17:02+2:57
32Inese Evele-PeltoniemiFinlandFinland17:27+3:22
32Polina Kuznetsova (U)Russian FederationRussian Federation17:27+3:22
34Hanna RuhanenFinlandFinland17:42+3:37
35Katariina TiittoFinlandFinland17:57+3:52
36Anna MoilanenFinlandFinland19:32+5:27
37Johanna TiittoFinlandFinland19:52+5:47
Piia Latva-KiskolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org