International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Long Distance Championship B1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Long Distance Championship B1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2014

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:12
2Vesa MakinenFinlandFinland1:05:37+0:25
3Elmeri JuuraFinlandFinland1:07:21+2:09
4Lasse KauttoFinlandFinland1:07:58+2:46
5Janne MankarlaFinlandFinland1:08:42+3:30
6Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland1:09:40+4:28
7Joni HirvikallioFinlandFinland1:09:46+4:34
8Jarkko HautalaFinlandFinland1:09:50+4:38
9Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:10:02+4:50
10Tuomo IstolahtiFinlandFinland1:10:05+4:53
11Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:10:36+5:24
12Martin HederskogSwedenSweden1:11:07+5:55
13Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:11:13+6:01
14Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:11:24+6:12
15Ville SivenFinlandFinland1:11:52+6:40
16Filip BrunellFinlandFinland1:11:54+6:42
17Matti LiukkonenFinlandFinland1:12:04+6:52
18Jaakko IstolahtiFinlandFinland1:13:03+7:51
19Henri KalveFinlandFinland1:13:10+7:58
20Sami-Petteri JuopperiFinlandFinland1:13:19+8:07
21Petri NoponenFinlandFinland1:13:25+8:13
22Peter SundelinFinlandFinland1:14:02+8:50
23Antti-Pekka LeskinenFinlandFinland1:15:03+9:51
24Tuukka JurvakainenFinlandFinland1:19:16+14:04
25Roope KoskinenFinlandFinland1:25:48+20:36
26Sampo RahkoFinlandFinland1:26:30+21:18
27Markku EloFinlandFinland1:27:18+22:06
28Joel SagforsFinlandFinland1:27:18+22:06
29Patrick KronbergFinlandFinland1:30:44+25:32
30Tero HeikkilaFinlandFinland1:32:36+27:24
31Panu TeittinenFinlandFinland2:05:13+1:00:01
Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Anssi VesantoFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Elli PeltomakiFinlandFinland42:15
2Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland43:06+0:51
3Laura VikeLatviaLatvia43:39+1:24
4Paivi AutioFinlandFinland44:17+2:02
5Laura PajunenFinlandFinland45:45+3:30
6Miitu KorhonenFinlandFinland46:42+4:27
7Kaisa LylynperaFinlandFinland47:10+4:55
8Tuuli PaunonenFinlandFinland47:52+5:37
9Tuija KuuselaFinlandFinland48:24+6:09
10Sara LaxFinlandFinland48:42+6:27
11Erika UotilaFinlandFinland49:30+7:15
12Natalia KankoFinlandFinland49:40+7:25
13Mervi PotryFinlandFinland50:21+8:06
14Veera KortelainenFinlandFinland50:26+8:11
15Hanna SivenFinlandFinland50:42+8:27
16Heli NoponenFinlandFinland51:11+8:56
17Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland51:50+9:35
18Vivian LindholmFinlandFinland51:57+9:42
19Saana-Maria RahkoFinlandFinland52:20+10:05
20Elina KilpelainenFinlandFinland54:01+11:46
21Katariina TiittoFinlandFinland54:03+11:48
22Linda EkonojaFinlandFinland54:35+12:20
23Katja VanhalakkaFinlandFinland54:44+12:29
24Salla LaitinenFinlandFinland57:40+15:25
25Minna SaarinenFinlandFinland57:42+15:27
26Tiina VareFinlandFinland58:28+16:13
27Jaana PulkkinenFinlandFinland59:53+17:38
28Victoria HostmanFinlandFinland1:00:33+18:18
29Anna MoilanenFinlandFinland1:01:55+19:40
30Salla LiljaFinlandFinland1:07:42+25:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org