International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Middle Distance Championship B2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Middle Distance Championship B2
Organiser: Finland
Date: 24 May 2014

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland32:58
2Elmeri JuuraFinlandFinland37:43+4:45
3Juho WesterlundSwedenFinland37:49+4:51
4Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland37:53+4:55
5Lauri SorsaFinlandFinland38:38+5:40
6Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland39:08+6:10
7Petteri HuikkoFinlandFinland39:12+6:14
8Jukka TaniFinlandFinland39:20+6:22
9Aapo LaihoNorwayNorway39:41+6:43
10Jarkko SaarinenFinlandFinland39:47+6:49
11Janne KukkonenFinlandFinland39:54+6:56
12Filip BrunellFinlandFinland39:55+6:57
13Staffan JarnFinlandFinland39:58+7:00
14Tuomo IstolahtiFinlandFinland40:08+7:10
15Neil DobbsIrelandIreland40:19+7:21
16Jani SoyringFinlandFinland40:23+7:25
17Ville SaikkoFinlandFinland40:38+7:40
18Ville LuomaFinlandFinland40:44+7:46
19Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland41:19+8:21
19Perttu SorsaFinlandFinland41:19+8:21
21Juho KinniFinlandFinland42:00+9:02
22Miikka HuovilaFinlandFinland42:08+9:10
23Hannu NiemelaFinlandFinland42:12+9:14
24Tuomo LaineFinlandFinland43:00+10:02
25Kalle LiukkonenFinlandFinland43:36+10:38
26Henri TaanilaFinlandFinland43:59+11:01
27Niila AhokasFinlandFinland45:20+12:22
27Vili VirkkiFinlandFinland45:20+12:22
29Antti AlppiFinlandFinland46:18+13:20
30Jari HannukselaFinlandFinland46:44+13:46
31Aleksi TuovinenFinlandFinland47:04+14:06
32Tuukka JurvakainenFinlandFinland47:13+14:15
33Juha LassilaFinlandFinland47:36+14:38
34Guy (U) Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael50:07+17:09
35Juha MikkolainenFinlandFinland52:13+19:15
Kim FageruddFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Thomas (U) HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Susanna TervoFinlandFinland36:24
2Silja TarvonenFinlandFinland37:02+0:38
3Laura PajunenFinlandFinland37:26+1:02
4Kirsi NurmiFinlandFinland37:37+1:13
5Vivian LindholmFinlandFinland37:59+1:35
6Linda TalbonenFinlandFinland38:40+2:16
7Emma JugaFinlandFinland38:51+2:27
8Johanna KiiskiFinlandFinland39:44+3:20
9Sabrina MeriheinaFinlandFinland39:46+3:22
10Anu UhotoinenFinlandFinland40:39+4:15
11Johanna HonkanenFinlandFinland41:01+4:37
12Maria (U) NakonechnayaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:33+5:09
13Salla LaitinenFinlandFinland41:37+5:13
14Johanna Pensas-MaajarviFinlandFinland41:51+5:27
15Rafaela IlmoniFinlandFinland42:14+5:50
16Pernilla BacklundFinlandFinland42:21+5:57
17Annukka HanhijarviFinlandFinland42:33+6:09
18Minna SaarinenFinlandFinland42:39+6:15
19Piia Latva-KiskolaFinlandFinland42:51+6:27
20Laura JakobssonFinlandFinland43:01+6:37
21Milla MattilaFinlandFinland43:33+7:09
22Anna MoilanenFinlandFinland43:58+7:34
23Eveliina NykanenFinlandFinland44:06+7:42
24Sara LaxFinlandFinland45:17+8:53
25Terhi KauppilaFinlandFinland46:05+9:41
26Polina (U) KuznetsovaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:07+9:43
27Ilona HaarlaaFinlandFinland46:11+9:47
28Annamari HeikkilaFinlandFinland46:25+10:01
29Tiina KihlstromFinlandFinland47:46+11:22
30Elina GrahnFinlandFinland48:16+11:52
31Outi ValkonenFinlandFinland49:04+12:40
32Ramona Akermarck-MahonenFinlandFinland51:58+15:34
33Jenna OjalaFinlandFinland53:06+16:42
34Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland53:45+17:21
35Hanna RuhanenFinlandFinland54:27+18:03
36Leena TaniFinlandFinland54:34+18:10
37Lotta HaavistoFinlandFinland55:41+19:17
38Paivi JulkuFinlandFinland55:42+19:18
39Laura JanisFinlandFinland56:21+19:57
40Iisa LehtiniemiFinlandFinland1:03:25+27:01
41Saara LaamanenFinlandFinland1:19:42+43:18
Kukka-Maaria KarkiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org