International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Race The Castles, Stirling Castle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Race The Castles, Stirling Castle
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 12 October 2014

Men

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark17:08
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:36+0:28
3Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark17:46+0:38
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria17:47+0:39
5Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:01+0:53
6Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:06+0:58
7Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:11+1:03
8Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:13+1:05
9Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway18:15+1:07
10Dave SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:18+1:10
11Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium18:29+1:21
12Rasmus Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark18:35+1:27
13Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany18:41+1:33
14Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:02+1:54
14Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly19:02+1:54
16Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania19:08+2:00
17Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia19:10+2:02
18Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria19:15+2:07
19Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium19:16+2:08
20Alexander ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:18+2:10
21Darren BurkeIrelandIreland19:20+2:12
22Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark19:46+2:38
23Marten BostromFinlandFinland19:48+2:40
24Christopher GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:08+3:00
25Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:09+3:01
26Alessio TenaniItalyItaly20:15+3:07
27Chris SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:17+3:09
28Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania20:19+3:11
29Janis KumsLatviaLatvia20:22+3:14
30Andrea SeppiItalyItaly20:26+3:18
31Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia20:28+3:20
32Kevin O'BoyleIrelandIreland20:34+3:26
33James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:36+3:28
34Tuomas KariFinlandFinland20:41+3:33
35Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:10+4:02
36Robert KellyUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:16+4:08
36Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium21:16+4:08
38Conor ShortIrelandIreland21:28+4:20
39Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:29+4:21
40Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:32+4:24
40Florian FlechsigGermanyGermany21:32+4:24
40Andrew LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:32+4:24
43Clement DemeuseBelgiumBelgium21:35+4:27
44Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:47+4:39
45Craig NolanUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:05+4:57
46Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:08+5:00
47Mark PurkisUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:12+5:04
48Thomas WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:18+5:10
49Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:40+5:32
50Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:49+5:41
51Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland22:59+5:51
52Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria23:10+6:02
53Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong23:17+6:09
54Joshua CooperUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:18+6:10
55Jack GomersallUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:22+6:14
56Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania23:40+6:32
57Calum McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:04+6:56
58Alistair HindleUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:13+7:05
59Peter GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:31+7:23
60James WalshUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:51+7:43
61Alexander MooreUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:55+7:47
62Daniele GuardiniItalyItaly25:07+7:59
63James AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:08+8:00
64Dave RobertsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:15+8:07
65Chris LambertUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:25+8:17
66Arnis SaltumsLatviaLatvia25:58+8:50
67Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong26:01+8:53
68Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania26:12+9:04
69Freddie CarcasUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:37+10:29
70Romualdas StupelisLithuaniaLithuania27:39+10:31
71Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:20+11:12
72Andrej OlunczekGermanyGermany28:43+11:35
73Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong30:25+13:17
74Steve WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:54+14:46
75Giuliano CampanelliItalyItaly36:54+19:46
76Luca EliseiItalyItaly38:22+21:14
Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Eddie HarwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
William RiggUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark18:49
2Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark19:28+0:39
3Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:33+1:44
4Lea VercellottiFranceFrance21:20+2:31
5Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwayNorway21:38+2:49
6Ursula KadanAustriaAustria21:39+2:50
7Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:44+2:55
8Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania21:50+3:01
9Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:05+3:16
10Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:13+3:24
11Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:19+3:30
12Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland22:31+3:42
13Charlotte WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:44+3:55
14Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark22:49+4:00
15Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:06+4:17
16Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:21+4:32
17Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuaniaLithuania23:33+4:44
18Alice LeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:54+5:05
19Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway24:18+5:29
20Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:36+5:47
21Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:14+6:25
22Rona LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:17+6:28
23Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:37+6:48
24Sarah JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:42+6:53
25Barbora PijakovaSlovakiaSlovakia25:43+6:54
26Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:22+7:33
27Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:43+7:54
28Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland27:41+8:52
29Ludmila FusterSpainSpain27:44+8:55
30Regina KellyIrelandIreland27:54+9:05
31Lindsay RobertsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:01+9:12
32Susan LambeIrelandIreland29:12+10:23
33Kirsty CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:57+11:08
34Jennifer RickettsUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:06+12:17
Heidi BagstevoldNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Caitlin CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungarydisqualified
Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Laura RamsteinAustriaAustriadisqualified
Rose SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Heidi StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Emma WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org