International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Solrenningen

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Solrenningen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 27 April 2014

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:33:12
2Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway1:36:39+3:27
3Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway1:37:05+3:53
4Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway1:39:39+6:27
5David BejbomSwedenNorway1:39:41+6:29
6Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway1:39:56+6:44
7Erik AnderssonSwedenNorway1:40:29+7:17
8Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway1:40:32+7:20
9Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:41:18+8:06
10Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:41:50+8:38
11Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway1:42:25+9:13
12Christoph BrandtGermanyNorway1:43:42+10:30
13Espen WeltzienNorwayNorway1:44:22+11:10
14Emil AhlbackNorwayNorway1:44:56+11:44
15Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:07+12:55
16Bojan BlumensteinGermanyNorway1:46:24+13:12
17Martin VisterNorwayNorway1:46:26+13:14
18Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:46:29+13:17
19Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:47:44+14:32
20Espen FiskumNorwayNorway1:48:03+14:51
21Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway1:48:25+15:13
22Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway1:48:42+15:30
23Isak BergsetNorwayNorway1:49:32+16:20
24Dag LofthusNorwayNorway1:50:06+16:54
25Jonas Sommerstad JuveliNorwayNorway1:51:30+18:18
26Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway1:51:40+18:28
27Jonatan Rosengren DrakeNorwayNorway1:52:02+18:50
27Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:52:02+18:50
29Torkil Eide SolstadNorwayNorway1:52:44+19:32
30Luis Nogueira De La MuelaSpainNorway1:53:09+19:57
31Carl Petter LyngenNorwayNorway1:53:49+20:37
32Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:53:55+20:43
33Kjetil OkkenhaugNorwayNorway1:54:34+21:22
34Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:55:19+22:07
35Martin HosetDenmarkNorway1:55:47+22:35
36Daniel MarstonUnited KingdomNorway1:56:05+22:53
37Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:58:35+25:23
38Sindre RonningNorwayNorway2:00:02+26:50
39Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway2:00:57+27:45
40Anders VisterNorwayNorway2:01:22+28:10
41Lukasz CharubaPolandPoland2:04:02+30:50
42Sverre Turter SandvoldNorwayNorway2:04:28+31:16
43Thomas NipenCanadaNorway2:04:38+31:26
44Kristian VadDenmarkNorway2:09:05+35:53
45Sverre Waaler KaasNorwayNorway2:09:44+36:32
46Petter Marki ErichsenNorwayNorway2:15:12+42:00
47Havard BergetNorwayNorway2:20:50+47:38
48Stale GjelstenNorwayNorway2:22:44+49:32
49Havar Birkeland StormoenNorwayNorway2:23:04+49:52
50Thorstein WangNorwayNorway2:23:29+50:17
51Adrian OpheimNorwayNorway2:24:55+51:43
52Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway2:31:52+58:40
53Jakob Kalvig SkoganNorwayNorway2:34:25+1:01:13
54Alf Johan Walgermo LimaNorwayNorway2:38:21+1:05:09
55Hallvard NordbrodenNorwayNorway2:47:21+1:14:09
Simen AamodtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Anders BjergaardNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mathias Stensland LillevoldNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bjorn LundanesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ivar LundanesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Alasdair McleodUnited KingdomNorwaydisqualified
Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mats NordbrodenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Per Melander OftenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Piotr PaszynskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Vegard Brun SagaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Torben Christian WendlerGermanyNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org