International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lapin Lumirastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lapin Lumirastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 29 March 2014

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria46:57
2Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland47:21+0:24
3Lars MoholdtNorwayNorway48:16+1:19
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland49:02+2:05
5Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland49:21+2:24
6Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland50:34+3:37
7Simo TurunenFinlandFinland51:21+4:24
8Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway51:35+4:38
9Teemu KongasFinlandFinland51:43+4:46
10Tuomas KotroFinlandFinland52:10+5:13
11Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland52:26+5:29
12Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland54:50+7:53
13Juha MartikainenFinlandFinland56:16+9:19
14Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland57:04+10:07
15Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland58:20+11:23
16Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland58:38+11:41
17Peter SundelinFinlandFinland59:54+12:57
18Teemu TauriainenFinlandFinland1:00:57+14:00
19Ville VayrynenFinlandFinland1:02:01+15:04
20Joona ViholainenFinlandFinland1:02:11+15:14
21Antti HonkimaaFinlandFinland1:02:27+15:30
22Jukka VayrynenFinlandFinland1:05:01+18:04
23Antti EkonojaFinlandFinland1:05:04+18:07
24Pyry KettunenFinlandFinland1:07:30+20:33
25Jukka-Pekka SeppanenFinlandFinland1:07:55+20:58
26Topias PeltonenFinlandFinland1:08:58+22:01
27Tuomas HiltunenFinlandFinland1:11:09+24:12
28Sami-Petteri JuopperiFinlandFinland1:11:19+24:22
29Ville SaikkoFinlandFinland1:12:03+25:06
30Samuli HuuskoFinlandFinland1:15:44+28:47
31Antti AutioFinlandFinland1:16:06+29:09
32Masa JuutilainenFinlandFinland1:17:29+30:32
33Kai KoistinenFinlandFinland1:24:23+37:26
Niklas HenrikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Stepan MalinovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Risto UusivirtaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Antti VainioFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mervi PesuFinlandFinland50:07
2Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland51:09+1:02
3Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia51:24+1:17
4Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland51:58+1:51
5Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland52:06+1:59
6Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland53:00+2:53
7Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland54:07+4:00
8Hannele TonnaFinlandFinland55:41+5:34
9Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland55:46+5:39
10Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland56:55+6:48
11Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland57:07+7:00
12Anni ToiviainenFinlandFinland58:33+8:26
13Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland59:35+9:28
14Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland59:43+9:36
15Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:00:02+9:55
16Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:01:23+11:16
17Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland1:01:44+11:37
18Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland1:02:22+12:15
19Riikka SuomalainenFinlandFinland1:03:32+13:25
20Venla TahvanainenFinlandFinland1:05:48+15:41
21Andrea WickbomSwedenSweden1:08:14+18:07
22Marja PenttilaFinlandFinland1:08:17+18:10
23Sade SuutariFinlandFinland1:09:03+18:56
24Essi LotvonenFinlandFinland1:09:40+19:33
25Niina JaakoFinlandFinland1:10:03+19:56
26Mari PuhakkaFinlandFinland1:10:10+20:03
27Kukka-Maaria KarppinenFinlandFinland1:12:21+22:14
28Mona LindrothFinlandFinland1:13:37+23:30
29Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:15:02+24:55
30Ritva PartanenFinlandFinland1:15:07+25:00
31Maria LaitinenFinlandFinland1:16:40+26:33
32Reetta HamalainenFinlandFinland1:23:53+33:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org