International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Championship

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Championship
Organiser: Austria
Date: 6 September 2014

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Gernot KerschbaumerMen (23)1:25:56

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Robert MerlMen (23)1:31:27+5:31

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Markus LangMen (23)1:31:53+5:57

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Helmut GremmelMen (23)1:34:23+8:27

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Erik SimkovicsMen (23)1:36:27+10:31

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Martin BinderMen (23)1:39:13+13:17

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Christian WartbichlerMen (23)1:39:18+13:22

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Wolfgang SiegertMen (23)1:39:59+14:03

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Markus PlohnMen (23)1:42:53+16:57

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Christian PfeiferMen (23)1:44:43+18:47

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Philipp SchielMen (23)1:45:59+20:03

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Simon ArbterMen (23)1:46:47+20:51

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Pierre KaltenbacherMen (23)1:51:19+25:23

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Henrik SulzMen (23)1:55:01+29:05

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Felix MeizerMen (23)1:55:02+29:06

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Franz GlanerMen (23)1:56:35+30:39

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Manuel GassnerMen (23)1:57:49+31:53

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Axel KoppertMen (23)1:59:44+33:48

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Philipp HaiderMen (23)2:06:48+40:52

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jan ZazgornikMen (23)2:16:52+50:56

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Stefan JeschkeMen (23)2:20:09+54:13

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Matthias PoellMen (23)2:23:00+57:04

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lukas ScharnaglMen (23)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ursula KadanWomen (10)1:10:09

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anna SimkovicsWomen (10)1:11:08+0:59

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Julia BauerWomen (10)1:16:02+5:53

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anja ArbterWomen (10)1:19:36+9:27

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Brie GschopfWomen (10)1:19:47+9:38

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lisa PacherWomen (10)1:22:15+12:06

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Maren HerrgesellWomen (10)1:22:45+12:36

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ursula BinderWomen (10)1:37:58+27:49

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Verena GlatzWomen (10)1:38:14+28:05

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sandrina IllesWomen (10)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org