International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 16 September 2014

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan13:44
2Vassiliy KorenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan13:45+0:01
3Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan14:12+0:28
4Wu JinrongChinaChina14:33+0:49
5Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan14:34+0:50
6Aidar KanteyevKazakhstanKazakhstan14:36+0:52
7Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan14:48+1:04
8Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan14:51+1:07
9Aslan TokbaevKazakhstanKazakhstan15:11+1:27
10Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan15:20+1:36
11Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan15:31+1:47
12Wei-Lun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei15:37+1:53
13Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan16:05+2:21
14Zhang FuChinaChina16:09+2:25
15Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong16:32+2:48
16Shinichiroh SakuramotoJapanJapan16:47+3:03
17Cao HubingChinaChina17:04+3:20
18Easlam HeidariIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of17:19+3:35
19Hossein Sadeghzadeh A.Iran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of17:38+3:54
20Liu WeiChinaChina17:40+3:56
21Wen ZihuaChinaChina18:09+4:25
22Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei18:20+4:36
23Behnam NadriIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of18:31+4:47
24Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong18:33+4:49
25Stanislav FedorovKazakhstanKazakhstan18:40+4:56
26Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong18:52+5:08
27Masoud SohrabiIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of19:19+5:35
28Chol HongKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of19:30+5:46
29Maysam DehghanizadehIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of19:33+5:49
30Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong19:44+6:00
31Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong20:25+6:41
32Moslem AslanikatohliIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of20:50+7:06
33Esmail TazarvIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of23:31+9:47
34Liang YijianChinaChina24:00+10:16
35Song Jae JoKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of25:34+11:50
36Jong Seok LeeKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of28:48+15:04
Ruslan AbapolovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Yau Chung ChiuHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Maziar HeidariIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic ofdisqualified
Azat NazyrovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Chol PaekKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified
Artyom StepaschkinKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan13:45
2Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan15:59+2:14
3Lei LinChinaChina16:36+2:51
4Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan16:48+3:03
5Gao BingChinaChina16:54+3:09
6Saori YamamotoJapanJapan17:11+3:26
7Naoko KanoJapanJapan17:15+3:30
8Daria KornevaKazakhstanKazakhstan17:31+3:46
9Yang YangChinaChina17:40+3:55
10Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong17:53+4:08
11Natalija ChuprikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan17:53+4:08
12Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong18:20+4:35
13Mariya VlassovaKazakhstanKazakhstan18:38+4:53
14Hiromi AraiJapanJapan19:25+5:40
15Asel AsanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan19:30+5:45
16Ting-Hsuan WangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei20:10+6:25
17Tatiana KarasyovaKazakhstanKazakhstan20:48+7:03
18Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan21:13+7:28
19Szu-Ying WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei22:09+8:24
20Zhou JielingChinaChina53:33+39:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org