International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 16 September 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan13:44
2Vassiliy KorenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan13:45+0:01
3Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan14:12+0:28
4Wu JinrongChinaChina14:33+0:49
5Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan14:34+0:50
6Aidar KanteyevKazakhstanKazakhstan14:36+0:52
7Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan14:48+1:04
8Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan14:51+1:07
9Aslan TokbaevKazakhstanKazakhstan15:11+1:27
10Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan15:20+1:36
11Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan15:31+1:47
12Wei-Lun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei15:37+1:53
13Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan16:05+2:21
14Zhang FuChinaChina16:09+2:25
15Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong China16:32+2:48
16Shinichiroh SakuramotoJapanJapan16:47+3:03
17Cao HubingChinaChina17:04+3:20
18Easlam HeidariIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of17:19+3:35
19Hossein Sadeghzadeh A.Iran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of17:38+3:54
20Liu WeiChinaChina17:40+3:56
21Wen ZihuaChinaChina18:09+4:25
22Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei18:20+4:36
23Behnam NadriIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of18:31+4:47
24Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong China18:33+4:49
25Stanislav FedorovKazakhstanKazakhstan18:40+4:56
26Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong China18:52+5:08
27Masoud SohrabiIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of19:19+5:35
28Chol HongKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of19:30+5:46
29Maysam DehghanizadehIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of19:33+5:49
30Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong China19:44+6:00
31Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong China20:25+6:41
32Moslem AslanikatohliIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of20:50+7:06
33Esmail TazarvIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of23:31+9:47
34Liang YijianChinaChina24:00+10:16
35Song Jae JoKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of25:34+11:50
36Jong Seok LeeKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of28:48+15:04
Ruslan AbapolovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Yau Chung ChiuHong KongHong Kong Chinadisqualified
Maziar HeidariIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic ofdisqualified
Azat NazyrovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified
Chol PaekKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified
Artyom StepaschkinKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World