International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 19 September 2014

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vassiliy KorenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan31:42
2Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan32:43+1:01
3Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan32:55+1:13
4Wen ZihuaChinaChina33:34+1:52
5Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan33:38+1:56
6Hossein Sadeghzadeh A.Iran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of33:54+2:12
7Azat NazyrovKazakhstanKazakhstan34:05+2:23
8Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan34:20+2:38
9Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan35:20+3:38
10Artyom StepaschkinKazakhstanKazakhstan35:45+4:03
11Behnam NadriIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of36:49+5:07
12Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong36:59+5:17
13Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong37:40+5:58
14Shinichiroh SakuramotoJapanJapan38:57+7:15
15Ruslan AbapolovKazakhstanKazakhstan39:16+7:34
16Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan40:21+8:39
17Aslan TokbaevKazakhstanKazakhstan40:47+9:05
18Esmail TazarvIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of41:21+9:39
19Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong41:31+9:49
20Aidar KanteyevKazakhstanKazakhstan42:28+10:46
21Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan42:28+10:46
22Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong42:57+11:15
23Stanislav FedorovKazakhstanKazakhstan46:40+14:58
24Cao HubingChinaChina48:00+16:18
25Zhang FuChinaChina49:40+17:58
26Yau Chung ChiuHong KongHong Kong50:42+19:00
27Maysam DehghanizadehIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of52:26+20:44
28Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei53:13+21:31
29Easlam HeidariIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of56:32+24:50
30Jong Seok LeeKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:02:32+30:50
31Moslem AslanikatohliIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of1:05:28+33:46
32Liu WeiChinaChina1:05:47+34:05
33Maziar HeidariIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of1:08:48+37:06
34Liang YijianChinaChina1:13:15+41:33
35Wu JinrongChinaChina1:19:50+48:08
36Masoud SohrabiIran, Islamic Republic ofIran, Islamic Republic of1:20:49+49:07
37Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong1:21:25+49:43
38Chol HongKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of2:01:56+1:30:14
39Song Jae JoKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of3:07:55+2:36:13
40Chol PaekKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of3:19:03+2:47:21
Wei-Lun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan29:02
2Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan30:27+1:25
3Mariya VlassovaKazakhstanKazakhstan33:56+4:54
4Natalija ChuprikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan34:32+5:30
5Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan38:40+9:38
6Gao BingChinaChina40:29+11:27
7Naoko KanoJapanJapan42:08+13:06
8Daria KornevaKazakhstanKazakhstan42:26+13:24
9Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong42:57+13:55
10Hiromi AraiJapanJapan43:33+14:31
11Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong44:11+15:09
12Asel AsanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan45:01+15:59
13Zhou JielingChinaChina50:09+21:07
14Yang YangChinaChina54:15+25:13
15Saori YamamotoJapanJapan57:01+27:59
16Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan57:05+28:03
17Szu-Ying WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:02:50+33:48
18Tatiana KarasyovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:11:30+42:28
19Ting-Hsuan WangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:24:58+55:56
20Lei LinChinaChina1:31:15+1:02:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org