International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O' Meeting 2014

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O' Meeting 2014
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 3 March 2014

Men

81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nicolas RioFranceFrance42:45
2Loic CapbernFranceFrance43:17+0:32
3Janne MankarlaFinlandFinland44:11+1:26
4Tommi UusimakiFinlandFinland44:14+1:29
5Mikael KristenssonSwedenSweden44:22+1:37
6Juha HyyrylainenFinlandFinland44:59+2:14
7Eduardo Gil MarcosSpainSpain45:08+2:23
8David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:23+2:38
9Tomi NarvaFinlandFinland45:31+2:46
10Luis SilvaPortugalPortugal45:32+2:47
11Erik BomanSwedenSweden45:34+2:49
12Perttu SorsaFinlandFinland45:44+2:59
13Remi DuboisFranceFrance45:56+3:11
14Timo MahonenFinlandFinland46:00+3:15
15Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania46:32+3:47
16Matti KivelaFinlandFinland47:07+4:22
17Jere SipponenFinlandFinland47:11+4:26
18Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinland47:20+4:35
19Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain47:21+4:36
20Rafael MiguelPortugalPortugal47:25+4:40
21Mikko KivelaFinlandFinland48:41+5:56
22Anton TynongSwedenSweden48:46+6:01
23Borner FrancoisSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:56+6:11
24Marcus WadellSwedenSweden48:57+6:12
25Martin MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:14+6:29
26Olivier SutterFranceFrance49:37+6:52
27Andrew LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:51+7:06
28Simon LeroyFranceFrance50:15+7:30
29Corentin RouxFranceFrance50:35+7:50
30Christopher GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:51+8:06
31Anders AxlingSwedenSweden51:08+8:23
32Paulo SantosPortugalPortugal51:47+9:02
33Erik SisellSwedenSweden51:57+9:12
34Otto LundmanSwedenSweden52:04+9:19
35Thibaut DerenneBelgiumBelgium52:17+9:32
36Mikael PihelSwedenSweden52:28+9:43
37Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium52:41+9:56
38Thomas NipenCanadaCanada53:03+10:18
39Erik MagnussonSwedenSweden54:08+11:23
40Pedro DuartePortugalPortugal54:15+11:30
41Jean-Francois KrierBelgiumBelgium54:16+11:31
42Juho-Veikko HytonenFinlandFinland54:17+11:32
43Nuno EvangelistaPortugalPortugal54:31+11:46
44Antti RantalaFinlandFinland54:59+12:14
44Terence RisseSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:59+12:14
46Lars JanssonSwedenSweden55:03+12:18
47Remi BaudotFranceFrance55:15+12:30
48Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland55:37+12:52
49Hans PerssonSwedenSweden57:05+14:20
50Vili ValjakkaFinlandFinland58:13+15:28
51Jacques Schmidt-MorgenrothFranceFrance58:34+15:49
52Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpain58:39+15:54
53Kalle ManninenFinlandFinland58:57+16:12
54David BurgeSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:12+16:27
55Pedro SilvaPortugalPortugal59:14+16:29
56Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal59:19+16:34
57Veli-Pekka KuuttiFinlandFinland1:00:02+17:17
58Johan HellmanSwedenSweden1:00:39+17:54
59Mikhail GoryachevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:11+19:26
60Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain1:02:59+20:14
61Nelson SantosPortugalPortugal1:03:18+20:33
62J-Baptiste ColombFranceFrance1:03:48+21:03
63Carlos UriosSpainSpain1:05:32+22:47
64Helder MarcolinoPortugalPortugal1:05:34+22:49
65Amadou SyllaFranceFrance1:05:52+23:07
66Marcus RamstromSwedenSweden1:07:48+25:03
67Tom DaviesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:33+25:48
68Jeremy VaucherFranceFrance1:08:34+25:49
69Marc CapbernFranceFrance1:09:49+27:04
70Filipe DiasPortugalPortugal1:12:30+29:45
71Kari KokkinenFinlandFinland1:18:31+35:46
72Ermachenkov PhilippRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:42+38:57
73David TarresSpainSpain1:24:01+41:16
74Thibault FontaineFranceFrance1:27:38+44:53
75Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:07+49:22
76Csaba MegyeriGermanyGermany1:49:46+1:07:01
David FrankoSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Sami-Petteri JuopperiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Pierre MahieuFranceFrancedisqualified
Mattias MartsSwedenSwedendisqualified
Simo MertanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org