International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 23 February 2014

Men

93 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:22:06
2 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:25:03 +2:57
3 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 1:31:58 +9:52
4 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:32:20 +10:14
5 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 1:33:06 +11:00
6 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 1:34:04 +11:58
7 William Lind Sweden 1:34:51 +12:45
8 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 1:35:31 +13:25
9 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:35:53 +13:47
10 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:36:38 +14:32
11 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 1:37:18 +15:12
12 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:38:20 +16:14
13 Torgeir Norbech Norway 1:38:33 +16:27
14 Aaro Asikainen Finland 1:40:09 +18:03
15 Jere Pajunen Finland 1:40:24 +18:18
16 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 1:41:20 +19:14
17 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norway 1:41:31 +19:25
18 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind Norway 1:41:37 +19:31
18 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:41:37 +19:31
20 Arturs Paulins Latvia 1:43:52 +21:46
21 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:44:38 +22:32
21 Andreu Blanes Reig Spain 1:44:38 +22:32
23 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 1:45:08 +23:02
24 Robert Merl Austria 1:45:11 +23:05
25 Andris Jubelis Latvia 1:46:38 +24:32
26 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:47:03 +24:57
27 Olle Kalered Sweden 1:47:18 +25:12
28 Juha Sorvisto Finland 1:47:29 +25:23
29 Serge Fedatsenka Belarus 1:48:18 +26:12
30 Luis Enrique Nogueira de La Muela Spain 1:48:30 +26:24
31 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 1:49:18 +27:12
32 Joao Mega Figueiredo Portugal 1:50:08 +28:02
33 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 1:50:31 +28:25
34 Theo Fleurent France 1:50:34 +28:28
35 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 1:53:29 +31:23
36 Janis Kums Latvia 1:53:33 +31:27
37 Sainio Santeri Finland 1:54:35 +32:29
38 Nicholas Oskarsson Norway 1:55:48 +33:42
39 Christian Pfeifer Austria 1:55:53 +33:47
40 Erik Pettersson Sweden 1:56:39 +34:33
41 Ross Morrison New Zealand 1:56:59 +34:53
42 Tiago Romao Portugal 1:57:10 +35:04
43 Jonas Nordstrom Sweden 1:57:16 +35:10
44 Franz Glaner Austria 1:58:13 +36:07
45 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 1:58:32 +36:26
46 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 1:58:39 +36:33
47 Marco Seppi Italy 1:59:32 +37:26
48 Simen Aamodt Norway 1:59:37 +37:31
49 Michele Caraglio Italy 2:02:49 +40:43
50 Lauri Sild Estonia 2:02:59 +40:53
51 Raul Ferra Murcia Spain 2:04:54 +42:48
52 Miguel Silva Portugal 2:05:29 +43:23
53 Artem Popov Russian Federation 2:05:51 +43:45
54 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 2:06:01 +43:55
55 Atis Reskis Latvia 2:06:29 +44:23
56 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 2:07:02 +44:56
57 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 2:07:05 +44:59
58 Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia 2:08:44 +46:38
59 Oyvind Enger Norway 2:09:31 +47:25
60 Alexey Marchenko Israel 2:09:41 +47:35
61 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 2:14:20 +52:14
62 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 2:18:07 +56:01
63 Paulo Franco Portugal 2:20:21 +58:15
64 Esa Huttunen Finland 2:22:07 +1:00:01
65 Henrik Sulz Austria 2:23:19 +1:01:13
66 Guy Sabo-Bar Israel 2:24:55 +1:02:49
67 Andrea Bruno Italy 2:25:15 +1:03:09
68 Manuel Horta Portugal 2:26:23 +1:04:17
69 Maxim Simakov Russian Federation 2:30:57 +1:08:51
70 Sava Lazic Serbia 2:37:28 +1:15:22
71 Kin Wai Lee Hong Kong 2:46:27 +1:24:21
72 Sergei Rjaboshkin Estonia 2:48:36 +1:26:30
73 Sergey Doronin Russian Federation 3:12:22 +1:50:16
Hannu Airila Finland disqualified
Simon Arbter Austria disqualified
Karol Galicz Poland disqualified
Helmut Gremmel Austria disqualified
Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway disqualified
Jarkko Huovila Finland disqualified
Jonas Juveli Norway disqualified
Wojciech Kowalski Poland disqualified
Jordan Laughlin United States disqualified
Jakob Loof Sweden disqualified
Antonio Martinez Perez Spain disqualified
Valentin Novikov Russian Federation disqualified
Anton Ostlin Sweden disqualified
Slobodan Radovanovic Serbia disqualified
Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark disqualified
Pavel Shestakov Russian Federation disqualified
Martins Sirmais Latvia disqualified
Donatas Stulgys Lithuania disqualified
Jussi Suna Finland disqualified
Erik Thorsson Sweden disqualified

Women

69 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli Switzerland 1:10:42
2 Mari Fasting Norway 1:12:24 +1:42
3 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 1:16:11 +5:29
4 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:17:36 +6:54
5 Outi Ojanen Finland 1:18:34 +7:52
6 Kine Hallan Steiwer Norway 1:21:18 +10:36
7 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 1:21:50 +11:08
8 Maren Jansson Haverstad Norway 1:22:15 +11:33
9 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 1:22:57 +12:15
10 Hanna Raitanen Finland 1:23:54 +13:12
11 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 1:24:06 +13:24
12 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:24:58 +14:16
13 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 1:25:49 +15:07
14 Linn Hokholt Norway 1:29:33 +18:51
15 Emma Johansson Norway 1:29:44 +19:02
16 Ida Marie  Naess Bjoergul Norway 1:29:56 +19:14
17 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 1:30:04 +19:22
18 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 1:30:05 +19:23
19 Susanna Tervo Finland 1:30:09 +19:27
20 Heini Wennman Finland 1:30:18 +19:36
21 Kim Baxter United Kingdom 1:34:05 +23:23
22 Anastasia Denisova Belarus 1:35:19 +24:37
23 Stipanka Betkova Czech Republic 1:35:51 +25:09
24 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 1:36:56 +26:14
25 Goeril Roenning Sund Norway 1:37:03 +26:21
26 Carlotta Scalet Italy 1:37:20 +26:38
27 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 1:38:13 +27:31
28 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 1:40:42 +30:00
29 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:41:25 +30:43
30 Vera Alvarez Portugal 1:44:23 +33:41
31 Patricia Casalinho Portugal 1:48:48 +38:06
32 Radka Sklenarova Czech Republic 1:50:41 +39:59
33 Solveig Blandkjenn Norway 1:51:16 +40:34
33 Linnea Holmqvist Sweden 1:51:16 +40:34
35 Siri Kollerud Norway 1:51:26 +40:44
36 Andreia Silva Portugal 1:51:27 +40:45
37 Jorunn Kvarkland Norway 1:55:33 +44:51
38 Maren Hansen Mohagen Norway 1:56:48 +46:06
39 Toril Nes Norway 1:56:51 +46:09
40 Frida Forshallen Sweden 2:04:37 +53:55
41 Rasa Ivanauskaite Lithuania 2:05:01 +54:19
42 Dragana Dokmanovic Serbia 2:10:00 +59:18
43 Rita Rodrigues Portugal 2:10:32 +59:50
44 Albertina Sa Portugal 2:12:58 +1:02:16
45 Keren Ziv Israel 2:13:13 +1:02:31
46 Tsz Ying Yu Hong Kong 2:15:51 +1:05:09
47 Emilia Silveira Portugal 2:20:17 +1:09:35
48 Sladjana Jovanovic Serbia 2:25:42 +1:15:00
49 Mariana Moreira Portugal 2:26:46 +1:16:04
50 Pui Fung Chan Hong Kong 2:28:02 +1:17:20
51 Ceu Costa Portugal 2:29:10 +1:18:28
52 Adelindina Lopes Portugal 2:31:13 +1:20:31
53 Nathanaelle Gerbeaux France 2:33:45 +1:23:03
54 Catarina Ruivo Portugal 2:47:10 +1:36:28
Marianne Dahli Norway disqualified
Ludmila Fuster Arion Spain disqualified
Michela Guizzardi Italy disqualified
Malin Leijon Lind Sweden disqualified
Elin Mansson Sweden disqualified
Perrine Obstetar France disqualified
Liliana Oliveira Portugal disqualified
Helen Palmer United Kingdom disqualified
Ines Pinto Portugal disqualified
Kirti Rebane Estonia disqualified
Elena Roos Switzerland disqualified
Maria Sa Portugal disqualified
Karoliina Sundberg Finland disqualified
Silje Uhlen Maurset Norway disqualified
Lea Vercellotti France disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org