International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 23 February 2014

Men

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:22:06
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:25:03+2:57
3Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:58+9:52
4Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:20+10:14
5Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway1:33:06+11:00
6Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:34:04+11:58
7William LindSwedenSweden1:34:51+12:45
8Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway1:35:31+13:25
9Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:53+13:47
10Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:36:38+14:32
11Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:37:18+15:12
12Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:20+16:14
13Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway1:38:33+16:27
14Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland1:40:09+18:03
15Jere PajunenFinlandFinland1:40:24+18:18
16Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania1:41:20+19:14
17Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway1:41:31+19:25
18Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway1:41:37+19:31
18Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:37+19:31
20Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia1:43:52+21:46
21Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:44:38+22:32
21Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain1:44:38+22:32
23Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland1:45:08+23:02
24Robert MerlAustriaAustria1:45:11+23:05
25Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia1:46:38+24:32
26Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:03+24:57
27Olle KaleredSwedenSweden1:47:18+25:12
28Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland1:47:29+25:23
29Serge FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlands1:48:18+26:12
30Luis Enrique Nogueira de La MuelaSpainSpain1:48:30+26:24
31Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance1:49:18+27:12
32Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal1:50:08+28:02
33Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:50:31+28:25
34Theo FleurentFranceFrance1:50:34+28:28
35Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:29+31:23
36Janis KumsLatviaLatvia1:53:33+31:27
37Sainio SanteriFinlandFinland1:54:35+32:29
38Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway1:55:48+33:42
39Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria1:55:53+33:47
40Erik PetterssonSwedenSweden1:56:39+34:33
41Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:56:59+34:53
42Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal1:57:10+35:04
43Jonas NordstromSwedenSweden1:57:16+35:10
44Franz GlanerAustriaAustria1:58:13+36:07
45Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:58:32+36:26
46Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:58:39+36:33
47Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:59:32+37:26
48Simen AamodtNorwayNorway1:59:37+37:31
49Michele CaraglioItalyItaly2:02:49+40:43
50Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia2:02:59+40:53
51Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain2:04:54+42:48
52Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal2:05:29+43:23
53Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:05:51+43:45
54Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia2:06:01+43:55
55Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia2:06:29+44:23
56Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal2:07:02+44:56
57Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia2:07:05+44:59
58Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia2:08:44+46:38
59Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway2:09:31+47:25
60Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael2:09:41+47:35
61Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria2:14:20+52:14
62Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:18:07+56:01
63Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal2:20:21+58:15
64Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland2:22:07+1:00:01
65Henrik SulzAustriaAustria2:23:19+1:01:13
66Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael2:24:55+1:02:49
67Andrea BrunoItalyItaly2:25:15+1:03:09
68Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal2:26:23+1:04:17
69Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:30:57+1:08:51
70Sava LazicSerbiaSerbia2:37:28+1:15:22
71Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong2:46:27+1:24:21
72Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia2:48:36+1:26:30
73Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation3:12:22+1:50:16
Hannu AirilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Simon ArbterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Karol GaliczPolandPolanddisqualified
Helmut GremmelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jonas JuveliNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Jakob LoofSwedenSwedendisqualified
Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpaindisqualified
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Anton OstlinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jussi SunaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Erik ThorssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:42
2Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:12:24+1:42
3Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:11+5:29
4Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:36+6:54
5Outi OjanenFinlandFinland1:18:34+7:52
6Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway1:21:18+10:36
7Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:21:50+11:08
8Maren Jansson HaverstadNorwayNorway1:22:15+11:33
9Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:57+12:15
10Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinland1:23:54+13:12
11Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:06+13:24
12Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:24:58+14:16
13Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:49+15:07
14Linn HokholtNorwayNorway1:29:33+18:51
15Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway1:29:44+19:02
16Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway1:29:56+19:14
17Audhild Bakken RognstadNorwayNorway1:30:04+19:22
18Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:05+19:23
19Susanna TervoFinlandFinland1:30:09+19:27
20Heini WennmanFinlandFinland1:30:18+19:36
21Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:05+23:23
22Anastasia DenisovaBelarusBelarus1:35:19+24:37
23Stipanka BetkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:51+25:09
24Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:56+26:14
25Goeril Roenning SundNorwayNorway1:37:03+26:21
26Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:37:20+26:38
27Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway1:38:13+27:31
28Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorway1:40:42+30:00
29Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:41:25+30:43
30Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:44:23+33:41
31Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal1:48:48+38:06
32Radka SklenarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:41+39:59
33Solveig BlandkjennNorwayNorway1:51:16+40:34
33Linnea HolmqvistSwedenSweden1:51:16+40:34
35Siri KollerudNorwayNorway1:51:26+40:44
36Andreia SilvaPortugalPortugal1:51:27+40:45
37Jorunn KvarklandNorwayNorway1:55:33+44:51
38Maren Hansen MohagenNorwayNorway1:56:48+46:06
39Toril NesNorwayNorway1:56:51+46:09
40Frida ForshallenSwedenSweden2:04:37+53:55
41Rasa IvanauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:05:01+54:19
42Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia2:10:00+59:18
43Rita RodriguesPortugalPortugal2:10:32+59:50
44Albertina SaPortugalPortugal2:12:58+1:02:16
45Keren ZivIsraelIsrael2:13:13+1:02:31
46Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong2:15:51+1:05:09
47Emilia SilveiraPortugalPortugal2:20:17+1:09:35
48Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia2:25:42+1:15:00
49Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal2:26:46+1:16:04
50Pui Fung ChanHong KongHong Kong2:28:02+1:17:20
51Ceu CostaPortugalPortugal2:29:10+1:18:28
52Adelindina LopesPortugalPortugal2:31:13+1:20:31
53Nathanaelle GerbeauxFranceFrance2:33:45+1:23:03
54Catarina RuivoPortugalPortugal2:47:10+1:36:28
Marianne DahliNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpaindisqualified
Michela GuizzardiItalyItalydisqualified
Malin Leijon LindSwedenSwedendisqualified
Elin ManssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Perrine ObstetarFranceFrancedisqualified
Liliana OliveiraPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorwaydisqualified
Ines PintoPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Maria SaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Silje Uhlen MaursetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Lea VercellottiFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org