International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Men

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Niklas OlofssonSwedenSweden39:36
2Mathias Stensland LillevoldNorwayNorway40:14+0:38
3Oskar LjungqvistSwedenSweden40:33+0:57
4Ludwig LjungqvistSwedenSweden40:54+1:18
5Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland41:52+2:16
6Oskar DanielsSwedenSweden42:06+2:30
7Davis DislersLatviaSweden42:20+2:44
8Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany42:46+3:10
9Martin LarssonSwedenSweden42:51+3:15
10Gustav EklofSwedenSweden43:27+3:51
11Simen Jevne ArnesenNorwayNorway43:40+4:04
12Mathias HallmenSwedenSweden44:22+4:46
13Fredrik PerssonSwedenSweden44:38+5:02
14Nils SpetzSwedenSweden44:49+5:13
15Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland45:10+5:34
16Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland45:14+5:38
17Lukas SchubnellSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:41+6:05
18Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania45:50+6:14
19Steinar KollerudSwedenSweden46:31+6:55
19Axel WradheNorwayNorway46:31+6:55
21Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorway46:35+6:59
22Perttu SorsaFinlandFinland47:06+7:30
23Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPoland47:31+7:55
24Jesper SjogrenSwedenSweden47:37+8:01
25Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNorwayNorway47:39+8:03
26Christian ArnessonSwedenSweden47:50+8:14
27Tapani MakinenFinlandFinland48:01+8:25
28Colm MoranIrelandIreland48:34+8:58
29Tomi NarvaFinlandFinland48:35+8:59
30Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway48:36+9:00
31Rasmus Rorholt TheisenNorwayNorway48:42+9:06
32Sebastian TorgersenNorwayNorway48:45+9:09
33Mikko KnuuttilaFinlandFinland49:34+9:58
34Simon CharonFranceFrance49:43+10:07
35Martin AhlbergerSwedenSweden49:58+10:22
36Tommi UusimakiFinlandFinland50:08+10:32
37Harald KalagerNorwayNorway50:20+10:44
38Anssi VesantoFinlandFinland50:31+10:55
39Dag LofthusNorwayNorway50:35+10:59
40Isak BergsetNorwayNorway50:57+11:21
41Matti KivelaFinlandFinland51:14+11:38
42Sigurd StenvikNorwayNorway51:21+11:45
43Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland52:41+13:05
44Ville ParkkinenFinlandFinland52:51+13:15
45Andreas HolmqvistSwedenSweden52:59+13:23
46Stale GjelstenNorwayNorway53:06+13:30
47Luis Sanchez SerranoSpainSpain53:16+13:40
48Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael53:27+13:51
49Havard BergetNorwayNorway54:07+14:31
50Sami-Petteri JuopperiFinlandFinland54:17+14:41
51Helder MarcolinoPortugalPortugal54:43+15:07
52Havard TveiteNorwayNorway54:47+15:11
53Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway54:49+15:13
54Cillin CorbettIrelandIreland54:55+15:19
55Havar Birkeland StormoenNorwayNorway55:07+15:31
56Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong55:18+15:42
57Per-Anders EggertsenSwedenSweden55:29+15:53
58Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria55:34+15:58
59Adrian OpheimNorwayNorway56:26+16:50
60Thorstein WangNorwayNorway56:48+17:12
61Henrik HammasSwedenSweden57:29+17:53
62Bjorn LundanesNorwayNorway58:52+19:16
63Cesar Torrejon RubioSpainSpain59:04+19:28
64Pedro DuartePortugalPortugal59:11+19:35
65Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States59:14+19:38
66Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly59:44+20:08
67Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania1:00:48+21:12
68Jakob Kalvig SkoganNorwayNorway1:01:09+21:33
69Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal1:02:29+22:53
70Andres del BustioSpainSpain1:02:41+23:05
71Paulo SantosPortugalPortugal1:03:10+23:34
72Mikhail GoryachevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:19+23:43
73Michele FioccaItalyItaly1:03:33+23:57
74Ivan Ramal BareaSpainSpain1:05:19+25:43
75Nelson SantosPortugalPortugal1:08:41+29:05
76Henrik Svaland AasNorwayNorway1:09:56+30:20
77Gunther KroupaAustriaAustria1:10:00+30:24
78Sindre Engzelius GylverNorwayNorway1:10:05+30:29
79Antonio CarbonellSpainSpain1:14:14+34:38
80Matthias PoellAustriaAustria1:15:25+35:49
81Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong1:16:15+36:39
82Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong1:16:40+37:04
83Konrad BartnikPolandPoland1:17:00+37:24
84Luis LeitePortugalPortugal1:17:37+38:01
85Edoardo CortellazziItalyItaly1:17:59+38:23
86Daniel FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:18:55+39:19
87Filipe DiasPortugalPortugal1:35:09+55:33
Love BerzellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Grzegorz LoniewskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Simen OlafsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andre RamosPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Torkil Eide SolstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org