International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Men

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Niklas OlofssonSwedenSweden39:36
2Mathias Stensland LillevoldNorwayNorway40:14+0:38
3Oskar LjungqvistSwedenSweden40:33+0:57
4Ludwig LjungqvistSwedenSweden40:54+1:18
5Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland41:52+2:16
6Oskar DanielsSwedenSweden42:06+2:30
7Davis DislersLatviaLatvia42:20+2:44
8Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany42:46+3:10
9Martin LarssonSwedenSweden42:51+3:15
10Gustav EklofSwedenSweden43:27+3:51
11Simen Jevne ArnesenNorwayNorway43:40+4:04
12Mathias HallmenSwedenSweden44:22+4:46
13Fredrik PerssonSwedenSweden44:38+5:02
14Nils SpetzSwedenSweden44:49+5:13
15Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland45:10+5:34
16Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland45:14+5:38
17Lukas SchubnellSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:41+6:05
18Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania45:50+6:14
19Steinar KollerudSwedenNorway46:31+6:55
19Axel WradheNorwaySweden46:31+6:55
21Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorway46:35+6:59
22Perttu SorsaFinlandFinland47:06+7:30
23Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPoland47:31+7:55
24Jesper SjogrenSwedenSweden47:37+8:01
25Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNorwayNorway47:39+8:03
26Christian ArnessonSwedenSweden47:50+8:14
27Tapani MakinenFinlandFinland48:01+8:25
28Colm MoranIrelandIreland48:34+8:58
29Tomi NarvaFinlandFinland48:35+8:59
30Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway48:36+9:00
31Rasmus Rorholt TheisenNorwayNorway48:42+9:06
32Sebastian TorgersenNorwayNorway48:45+9:09
33Mikko KnuuttilaFinlandFinland49:34+9:58
34Simon CharonFranceFrance49:43+10:07
35Martin AhlbergerSwedenSweden49:58+10:22
36Tommi UusimakiFinlandFinland50:08+10:32
37Harald KalagerNorwayNorway50:20+10:44
38Anssi VesantoFinlandFinland50:31+10:55
39Dag LofthusNorwayNorway50:35+10:59
40Isak BergsetNorwayNorway50:57+11:21
41Matti KivelaFinlandFinland51:14+11:38
42Sigurd StenvikNorwayNorway51:21+11:45
43Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland52:41+13:05
44Ville ParkkinenFinlandFinland52:51+13:15
45Andreas HolmqvistSwedenSweden52:59+13:23
46Stale GjelstenNorwayNorway53:06+13:30
47Luis Sanchez SerranoSpainSpain53:16+13:40
48Daniel GriffIsraelIsrael53:27+13:51
49Havard BergetNorwayNorway54:07+14:31
50Sami-Petteri JuopperiFinlandFinland54:17+14:41
51Helder MarcolinoPortugalPortugal54:43+15:07
52Havard TveiteNorwayNorway54:47+15:11
53Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway54:49+15:13
54Cillin CorbettIrelandIreland54:55+15:19
55Havar Birkeland StormoenNorwayNorway55:07+15:31
56Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong55:18+15:42
57Per-Anders EggertsenSwedenSweden55:29+15:53
58Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria55:34+15:58
59Adrian OpheimNorwayNorway56:26+16:50
60Thorstein WangNorwayNorway56:48+17:12
61Henrik HammasSwedenSweden57:29+17:53
62Bjorn LundanesNorwayNorway58:52+19:16
63Cesar Torrejon RubioSpainSpain59:04+19:28
64Pedro DuartePortugalPortugal59:11+19:35
65Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States59:14+19:38
66Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly59:44+20:08
67Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania1:00:48+21:12
68Jakob Kalvig SkoganNorwayNorway1:01:09+21:33
69Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal1:02:29+22:53
70Andres del BustioSpainSpain1:02:41+23:05
71Paulo SantosPortugalPortugal1:03:10+23:34
72Mikhail GoryachevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:19+23:43
73Michele FioccaItalyItaly1:03:33+23:57
74Ivan Ramal BareaSpainSpain1:05:19+25:43
75Nelson SantosPortugalPortugal1:08:41+29:05
76Henrik Svaland AasNorwayNorway1:09:56+30:20
77Gunther KroupaAustriaAustria1:10:00+30:24
78Sindre Engzelius GylverNorwayNorway1:10:05+30:29
79Antonio CarbonellSpainSpain1:14:14+34:38
80Matthias PoellAustriaAustria1:15:25+35:49
81Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong1:16:15+36:39
82Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong1:16:40+37:04
83Konrad BartnikPolandPoland1:17:00+37:24
84Luis LeitePortugalPortugal1:17:37+38:01
85Edoardo CortellazziItalyItaly1:17:59+38:23
86Daniel FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:18:55+39:19
87Filipe DiasPortugalPortugal1:35:09+55:33
Love BerzellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Grzegorz LoniewskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Simen OlafsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andre RamosPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Torkil Eide SolstadNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org