International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Men

81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain16:44
2Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain16:51+0:07
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance16:55+0:11
4Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania17:08+0:24
5Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:17+0:33
6William LindSwedenSweden17:18+0:34
7Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:41+0:57
8Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway17:42+0:58
9Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway17:46+1:02
10Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria17:47+1:03
11Anton OstlinSwedenSweden17:51+1:07
12Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania17:52+1:08
13Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland17:53+1:09
14Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland17:55+1:11
15Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway17:56+1:12
16Robert MerlAustriaAustria18:01+1:17
16Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:01+1:17
18Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania18:02+1:18
19Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia18:05+1:21
20Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:07+1:23
21Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland18:09+1:25
22Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway18:11+1:27
23Vili NiemiFinlandFinland18:12+1:28
23Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:12+1:28
25Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia18:14+1:30
26Jakob LoofSwedenSweden18:16+1:32
27Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:17+1:33
28Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia18:22+1:38
29Marco SeppiItalyItaly18:24+1:40
30Olle KaleredSwedenSweden18:26+1:42
31Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal18:27+1:43
32Luis Enrique Nogueira de La MuelaSpainSpain18:29+1:45
33Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland18:32+1:48
34Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:34+1:50
35Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal18:41+1:57
36Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway18:46+2:02
37Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal18:48+2:04
38Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria18:50+2:06
38Erik PetterssonSwedenSweden18:50+2:06
40Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania18:51+2:07
41Franz GlanerAustriaAustria18:52+2:08
42Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway18:59+2:15
43Janis KumsLatviaLatvia19:02+2:18
44Simen AamodtNorwayNorway19:07+2:23
45Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria19:20+2:36
46Henrik SulzAustriaAustria19:22+2:38
47Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia19:25+2:41
48Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal19:34+2:50
48Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal19:34+2:50
50Michele CaraglioItalyItaly19:35+2:51
51Theo FleurentFranceFrance19:48+3:04
52Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway19:49+3:05
53Serge FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlands19:51+3:07
54Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark19:57+3:13
55Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael19:59+3:15
56Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain20:00+3:16
57Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia20:01+3:17
58Simon ArbterAustriaAustria20:02+3:18
59Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania20:03+3:19
60Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia20:07+3:23
61Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:11+3:27
62Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance20:16+3:32
63Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael20:20+3:36
64Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal20:31+3:47
65Karol GaliczPolandPoland20:32+3:48
66Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus20:37+3:53
67Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation21:11+4:27
68Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway21:22+4:38
69Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation21:31+4:47
70Sava LazicSerbiaSerbia22:04+5:20
71Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:19+5:35
72Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States22:22+5:38
73Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong22:59+6:15
74Andrea BrunoItalyItaly23:11+6:27
75Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation23:13+6:29
76Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark23:48+7:04
77Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland25:36+8:52
78Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia28:52+12:08
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jere PajunenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:27
2Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:52+0:25
3Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:55+0:28
4Simone NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:58+0:31
5Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinland16:59+0:32
6Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:11+0:44
7Isia BassetFranceFrance17:25+0:58
8Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway17:30+1:03
9Anna NarhiFinlandFinland17:34+1:07
10Lea VercellottiFranceFrance17:41+1:14
11Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal18:04+1:37
12Goeril Roenning SundNorwayNorway18:08+1:41
13Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway18:12+1:45
14Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania18:15+1:48
15Anastasia DenisovaBelarusBelarus18:19+1:52
15Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance18:19+1:52
17Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway18:20+1:53
18Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:23+1:56
19Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway18:29+2:02
20Malin Leijon LindSwedenSweden18:32+2:05
21Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwayNorway18:39+2:12
21Mari VaananenFinlandFinland18:39+2:12
23Maren Jansson HaverstadNorwayNorway18:50+2:23
23Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland18:50+2:23
25Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain18:58+2:31
26Linn HokholtNorwayNorway19:10+2:43
27Susanna TervoFinlandFinland19:13+2:46
28Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:14+2:47
29Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal19:18+2:51
30Siri KollerudNorwayNorway19:22+2:55
31Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:34+3:07
32Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly19:39+3:12
33Audhild Bakken RognstadNorwayNorway19:49+3:22
34Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly19:58+3:31
34Katja ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:58+3:31
36Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia20:14+3:47
37Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway20:26+3:59
38Marianne DahliNorwayNorway20:37+4:10
39Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia20:40+4:13
40Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal20:54+4:27
41Rita RodriguesPortugalPortugal20:58+4:31
42Carolina DelgadoPortugalPortugal20:59+4:32
43Elin ManssonSwedenSweden21:00+4:33
44Radka SklenarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:02+4:35
45Laura D AngeloSwedenSweden21:35+5:08
46Linnea HolmqvistSwedenSweden21:37+5:10
46Keren ZivIsraelIsrael21:37+5:10
48Nathanaelle GerbeauxFranceFrance21:54+5:27
49Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain21:59+5:32
50Terese HerlinSwedenSweden22:18+5:51
51Solveig BlandkjennNorwayNorway22:45+6:18
52Maren Hansen MohagenNorwayNorway22:49+6:22
53Rasa IvanauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania23:09+6:42
54Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong23:11+6:44
55Frida ForshallenSwedenSweden23:17+6:50
56Adelindina LopesPortugalPortugal23:27+7:00
57Emilia SilveiraPortugalPortugal23:38+7:11
58Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia24:06+7:39
59Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway24:18+7:51
60Liliana OliveiraPortugalPortugal25:03+8:36
61Pui Fung ChanHong KongHong Kong25:18+8:51
62Ines PintoPortugalPortugal25:28+9:01
63Toril NesNorwayNorway25:42+9:15
Silje Uhlen MaursetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org