International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Women

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:27
2Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:52+0:25
3Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:55+0:28
4Simone NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:58+0:31
5Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinland16:59+0:32
6Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:11+0:44
7Isia BassetFranceFrance17:25+0:58
8Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway17:30+1:03
9Anna NarhiFinlandFinland17:34+1:07
10Lea VercellottiFranceFrance17:41+1:14
11Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal18:04+1:37
12Goeril Roenning SundNorwayNorway18:08+1:41
13Emma JohanssonNorwaySweden18:12+1:45
14Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania18:15+1:48
15Anastasia DenisovaBelarusBelarus18:19+1:52
15Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance18:19+1:52
17Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:20+1:53
18Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:23+1:56
19Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway18:29+2:02
20Malin Leijon LindSwedenSweden18:32+2:05
21Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwayNorway18:39+2:12
21Mari VaananenFinlandFinland18:39+2:12
23Maren Jansson HaverstadNorwayNorway18:50+2:23
23Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland18:50+2:23
25Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain18:58+2:31
26Linn HokholtNorwayNorway19:10+2:43
27Susanna TervoFinlandFinland19:13+2:46
28Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:14+2:47
29Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal19:18+2:51
30Siri KollerudNorwayNorway19:22+2:55
31Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:34+3:07
32Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly19:39+3:12
33Audhild Bakken RognstadNorwayNorway19:49+3:22
34Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly19:58+3:31
34Katja ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:58+3:31
36Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia20:14+3:47
37Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway20:26+3:59
38Marianne DahliNorwayNorway20:37+4:10
39Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia20:40+4:13
40Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal20:54+4:27
41Rita RodriguesPortugalPortugal20:58+4:31
42Carolina DelgadoPortugalPortugal20:59+4:32
43Elin ManssonSwedenSweden21:00+4:33
44Radka SklenarovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:02+4:35
45Laura D AngeloSwedenSweden21:35+5:08
46Linnea HolmqvistSwedenSweden21:37+5:10
46Keren ZivIsraelIsrael21:37+5:10
48Nathanaelle GerbeauxFranceFrance21:54+5:27
49Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain21:59+5:32
50Terese HerlinSwedenSweden22:18+5:51
51Solveig BlandkjennNorwayNorway22:45+6:18
52Maren Hansen MohagenNorwayNorway22:49+6:22
53Rasa IvanauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania23:09+6:42
54Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong23:11+6:44
55Frida ForshallenSwedenSweden23:17+6:50
56Adelindina LopesPortugalPortugal23:27+7:00
57Emilia SilveiraPortugalPortugal23:38+7:11
58Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia24:06+7:39
59Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway24:18+7:51
60Liliana OliveiraPortugalPortugal25:03+8:36
61Pui Fung ChanHong KongHong Kong25:18+8:51
62Ines PintoPortugalPortugal25:28+9:01
63Toril NesNorwayNorway25:42+9:15
Silje Uhlen MaursetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org