International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3rd Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 22 February 2014

Men

81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain16:44
2Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain16:51+0:07
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance16:55+0:11
4Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania17:08+0:24
5Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:17+0:33
6William LindSwedenSweden17:18+0:34
7Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:41+0:57
8Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway17:42+0:58
9Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway17:46+1:02
10Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria17:47+1:03
11Anton OstlinSwedenSweden17:51+1:07
12Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania17:52+1:08
13Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland17:53+1:09
14Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland17:55+1:11
15Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway17:56+1:12
16Robert MerlAustriaAustria18:01+1:17
16Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:01+1:17
18Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania18:02+1:18
19Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia18:05+1:21
20Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:07+1:23
21Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland18:09+1:25
22Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway18:11+1:27
23Vili NiemiFinlandFinland18:12+1:28
23Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:12+1:28
25Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia18:14+1:30
26Jakob LoofSwedenSweden18:16+1:32
27Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:17+1:33
28Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia18:22+1:38
29Marco SeppiItalyItaly18:24+1:40
30Olle KaleredSwedenSweden18:26+1:42
31Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal18:27+1:43
32Luis Enrique Nogueira de La MuelaSpainSpain18:29+1:45
33Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland18:32+1:48
34Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:34+1:50
35Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal18:41+1:57
36Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway18:46+2:02
37Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal18:48+2:04
38Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria18:50+2:06
38Erik PetterssonSwedenSweden18:50+2:06
40Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania18:51+2:07
41Franz GlanerAustriaAustria18:52+2:08
42Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway18:59+2:15
43Janis KumsLatviaLatvia19:02+2:18
44Simen AamodtNorwayNorway19:07+2:23
45Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria19:20+2:36
46Henrik SulzAustriaAustria19:22+2:38
47Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia19:25+2:41
48Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal19:34+2:50
48Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal19:34+2:50
50Michele CaraglioItalyItaly19:35+2:51
51Theo FleurentFranceFrance19:48+3:04
52Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway19:49+3:05
53Serge FedatsenkaBelarusBelarus19:51+3:07
54Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark19:57+3:13
55Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael19:59+3:15
56Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain20:00+3:16
57Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia20:01+3:17
58Simon ArbterAustriaAustria20:02+3:18
59Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania20:03+3:19
60Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia20:07+3:23
61Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:11+3:27
62Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance20:16+3:32
63Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael20:20+3:36
64Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal20:31+3:47
65Karol GaliczPolandPoland20:32+3:48
66Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus20:37+3:53
67Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation21:11+4:27
68Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway21:22+4:38
69Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation21:31+4:47
70Sava LazicSerbiaSerbia22:04+5:20
71Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:19+5:35
72Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States22:22+5:38
73Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong22:59+6:15
74Andrea BrunoItalyItaly23:11+6:27
75Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation23:13+6:29
76Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark23:48+7:04
77Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland25:36+8:52
78Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia28:52+12:08
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jere PajunenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner