International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Race The Castles

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Race The Castles
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 18 October 2014

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Laura RamsteinWomen (62)1:43:43+25:20

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Yannick MichielsMen (89)1:45:01+14:19

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Clement DemeuseMen (89)2:06:32+35:50

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Francois Van der OuderaaMen (89)2:21:45+51:03

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lacho IlievMen (89)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Iliana IlievaWomen (62)1:40:31+22:08

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jan ProchazkaMen (89)1:36:25+5:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Pavel KubatMen (89)1:39:26+8:44

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Vojtech KralMen (89)1:40:30+9:48

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jan PetrzelaMen (89)1:40:57+10:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jan SedivyMen (89)1:40:58+10:16

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Milos NykodymMen (89)1:44:23+13:41

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Stepan KodedaMen (89)1:48:41+17:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Eva JurenikovaWomen (62)1:24:55+6:32

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Jana KnapovaWomen (62)1:29:45+11:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Eva KabathovaWomen (62)1:29:59+11:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Michaela OmovaWomen (62)1:32:24+14:01

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Vendula HorcickovaWomen (62)1:36:14+17:51

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Adela IndrakovaWomen (62)1:39:10+20:47

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Soren BobachMen (89)1:35:10+4:28

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Rasmus Thrane HansenMen (89)1:40:30+9:48

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Soren Schwartz SorensenMen (89)1:43:01+12:19

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (89)1:46:41+15:59

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jeppe RuudMen (89)1:58:28+27:46

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Per HjerrildMen (89)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Niklas IngwersenMen (89)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tue LassenMen (89)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christian BobachMen (89)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ida BobachWomen (62)1:18:23

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Maja AlmWomen (62)1:21:10+2:47

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Emma KlingenbergWomen (62)1:25:28+7:05

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Stine Bagger HagnerWomen (62)1:34:14+15:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Signe KlintingWomen (62)1:46:42+28:19

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mette HjerrildWomen (62)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ane LindeWomen (62)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Timo SildMen (89)1:34:28+3:46

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Lauri SildMen (89)1:59:12+28:30

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sander VaherMen (89)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Annika RihmaWomen (62)1:30:27+12:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Evely KaasikuWomen (62)1:52:39+34:16

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Piibe TammemaeWomen (62)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Lea VercellottiWomen (62)1:48:35+30:12

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Bjarne FriedrichsMen (89)1:48:46+18:04

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Florian FlechsigMen (89)2:08:58+38:16

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Kin Wai LeeMen (89)2:51:29+1:20:47

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Sam Choi LamMen (89)3:04:58+1:34:16

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Wing Chung TamMen (89)3:29:38+1:58:56

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen (62)2:47:42+1:29:19

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Mate KerenyiMen (89)2:00:49+30:07

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zsolt LenkeiMen (89)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Fanni GyurkoWomen (62)1:34:34+16:11

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nicolas SimoninMen (89)1:37:46+7:04

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Conor ShortMen (89)1:59:52+29:10

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Colm MoranMen (89)2:06:12+35:30

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Ruari ShortMen (89)2:08:10+37:28

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Darren BurkeMen (89)2:09:38+38:56

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gerard ButlerMen (89)disqualified

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Niamh O'BoyleWomen (62)1:46:34+28:11

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Ciara LargeyWomen (62)2:05:19+46:56

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Susan LambeWomen (62)2:46:21+1:27:58

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Olivia BaxterWomen (62)2:58:13+1:39:50

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Eibhlin LargeyWomen (62)3:22:29+2:04:06

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Regina KellyWomen (62)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Arnis SaltumsMen (89)2:30:05+59:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Magne DaehliMen (89)1:34:41+3:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Olav LundanesMen (89)1:34:46+4:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Thomas Natvig ArstadMen (89)1:38:24+7:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Emma JohanssonWomen (62)1:20:43+2:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Mari FastingWomen (62)1:23:26+5:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Kine Hallan SteiwerWomen (62)1:27:56+9:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ida Marie Naess BjorgulWomen (62)1:37:40+19:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Jegor KostylevMen (89)2:03:25+32:43

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Galina VinogradovaWomen (62)1:38:49+20:26

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Anastasia TrubkinaWomen (62)1:41:02+22:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Fredrik EliassonMen (89)1:54:48+24:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Johan NordlundMen (89)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
David AnderssonMen (89)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tove AlexanderssonWomen (62)1:19:12+0:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannMen (89)1:30:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Martin HubmannMen (89)1:33:53+3:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Fabian HertnerMen (89)1:35:05+4:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Baptiste RollierMen (89)1:38:55+8:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Philipp Von ArxMen (89)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Raffael HuberMen (89)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Elena RoosWomen (62)1:36:19+17:56

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Oleksandr KratovMen (89)1:33:22+2:40

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nadiya VolynskaWomen (62)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Olha PanchenkoWomen (62)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Hector HainesMen (89)1:38:35+7:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Douglas TullieMen (89)1:40:10+9:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Alasdair McLeodMen (89)1:40:16+9:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Matthew SpeakeMen (89)1:41:21+10:39

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Kristian JonesMen (89)1:44:09+13:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29James TullieMen (89)1:48:51+18:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Murray StrainMen (89)1:48:56+18:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Alan CherryMen (89)1:49:34+18:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Ewan McCarthyMen (89)1:50:19+19:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Dave SchorahMen (89)1:51:04+20:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Nick BarrableMen (89)1:53:42+23:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Peter BrayMen (89)1:57:19+26:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Duncan ArcherMen (89)1:58:11+27:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Ralph StreetMen (89)2:02:42+32:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Matthew HallidayMen (89)2:11:49+41:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50David GodfreeMen (89)2:17:40+46:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Andrew LindsayMen (89)2:18:22+47:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Calum CoombsMen (89)2:19:36+48:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Steve FeltbowerMen (89)2:20:05+49:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Robert KellyMen (89)2:20:20+49:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Anthony SquireMen (89)2:21:02+50:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Mark PurkisMen (89)2:25:30+54:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Joe TauntonMen (89)2:25:58+55:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Andrew DaleMen (89)2:29:30+58:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Ben DohertyMen (89)2:35:37+1:04:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Ian WebbMen (89)2:40:25+1:09:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Ed NicholasMen (89)2:41:54+1:11:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Peter GardnerMen (89)2:42:50+1:12:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Richard PurkisMen (89)2:47:50+1:17:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Graeme AcklandMen (89)2:48:22+1:17:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Duncan GrassieMen (89)2:49:51+1:19:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Simon GardnerMen (89)2:53:15+1:22:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Oliver O'BrienMen (89)2:55:50+1:25:08

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Pete HuzanMen (89)3:22:20+1:51:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Graham GristwoodMen (89)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tim BealeMen (89)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oleg ChepelinMen (89)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Brendan BollandMen (89)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Claire WardWomen (62)1:27:54+9:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tessa HillWomen (62)1:28:04+9:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Hollie OrrWomen (62)1:28:43+10:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Rebecca HardingWomen (62)1:37:11+18:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Charlotte WatsonWomen (62)1:37:44+19:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Helen PalmerWomen (62)1:37:52+19:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jessica TullieWomen (62)1:38:42+20:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Anwen DarlingtonWomen (62)1:40:54+22:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Kirsten StrainWomen (62)1:43:16+24:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Jo ShepherdWomen (62)1:47:58+29:35

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Rose SchorahWomen (62)1:52:11+33:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Janine InmanWomen (62)1:53:44+35:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Helen GardnerWomen (62)1:57:14+38:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Kirstin MaxwellWomen (62)1:57:25+39:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Kirsty CoombsWomen (62)1:58:49+40:26

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Lauren EyreWomen (62)2:00:05+41:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Heather HeppenstallWomen (62)2:03:03+44:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Helen HanstockWomen (62)2:07:17+48:54

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Jessica OrrWomen (62)2:10:52+52:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Sophie HorrocksWomen (62)2:12:27+54:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Jenny WilliamsonWomen (62)2:26:07+1:07:44

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Gemma KaratayWomen (62)2:38:56+1:20:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ruth HolmesWomen (62)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Catherine TaylorWomen (62)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Alison CampbellWomen (62)1:55:50+37:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org