Official results for Race The Castles

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Race The Castles
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 18 October 2014

Men

89 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:30:42
2 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 1:33:22 +2:40
3 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 1:33:53 +3:11
4 Timo Sild Estonia 1:34:28 +3:46
5 Magne Daehli Norway 1:34:41 +3:59
6 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:34:46 +4:04
7 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 1:35:05 +4:23
8 Soren Bobach Denmark 1:35:10 +4:28
9 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:36:25 +5:43
10 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 1:37:46 +7:04
11 Thomas Natvig Arstad Norway 1:38:24 +7:42
12 Hector Haines United Kingdom 1:38:35 +7:53
13 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:38:55 +8:13
14 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 1:39:26 +8:44
15 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 1:40:10 +9:28
16 Alasdair McLeod United Kingdom 1:40:16 +9:34
17 Rasmus Thrane Hansen Denmark 1:40:30 +9:48
17 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 1:40:30 +9:48
19 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 1:40:57 +10:15
20 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:40:58 +10:16
21 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:41:21 +10:39
22 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 1:43:01 +12:19
23 Kristian Jones United Kingdom 1:44:09 +13:27
24 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 1:44:23 +13:41
25 Yannick Michiels Belgium 1:45:01 +14:19
26 Andreas Hougaard Boesen Denmark 1:46:41 +15:59
27 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:48:41 +17:59
28 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 1:48:46 +18:04
29 James Tullie United Kingdom 1:48:51 +18:09
30 Murray Strain United Kingdom 1:48:56 +18:14
31 Alan Cherry United Kingdom 1:49:34 +18:52
32 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 1:50:19 +19:37
33 Dave Schorah United Kingdom 1:51:04 +20:22
34 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:53:42 +23:00
35 Fredrik Eliasson Sweden 1:54:48 +24:06
36 Peter Bray United Kingdom 1:57:19 +26:37
37 Duncan Archer United Kingdom 1:58:11 +27:29
38 Jeppe Ruud Denmark 1:58:28 +27:46
39 Lauri Sild Estonia 1:59:12 +28:30
40 Conor Short Ireland 1:59:52 +29:10
41 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 2:00:49 +30:07
42 Ralph Street United Kingdom 2:02:42 +32:00
43 Jegor Kostylev Russian Federation 2:03:25 +32:43
44 Colm Moran Ireland 2:06:12 +35:30
45 Clement Demeuse Belgium 2:06:32 +35:50
46 Ruari Short Ireland 2:08:10 +37:28
47 Florian Flechsig Germany 2:08:58 +38:16
48 Darren Burke Ireland 2:09:38 +38:56
49 Matthew Halliday United Kingdom 2:11:49 +41:07
50 David Godfree United Kingdom 2:17:40 +46:58
51 Andrew Lindsay United Kingdom 2:18:22 +47:40
52 Calum Coombs United Kingdom 2:19:36 +48:54
53 Steve Feltbower United Kingdom 2:20:05 +49:23
54 Robert Kelly United Kingdom 2:20:20 +49:38
55 Anthony Squire United Kingdom 2:21:02 +50:20
56 Francois Van der Ouderaa Belgium 2:21:45 +51:03
57 Mark Purkis United Kingdom 2:25:30 +54:48
58 Joe Taunton United Kingdom 2:25:58 +55:16
59 Andrew Dale United Kingdom 2:29:30 +58:48
60 Arnis Saltums Latvia 2:30:05 +59:23
61 Ben Doherty United Kingdom 2:35:37 +1:04:55
62 Ian Webb United Kingdom 2:40:25 +1:09:43
63 Ed Nicholas United Kingdom 2:41:54 +1:11:12
64 Peter Gardner United Kingdom 2:42:50 +1:12:08
65 Richard Purkis United Kingdom 2:47:50 +1:17:08
66 Graeme Ackland United Kingdom 2:48:22 +1:17:40
67 Duncan Grassie United Kingdom 2:49:51 +1:19:09
68 Kin Wai Lee Hong Kong 2:51:29 +1:20:47
69 Simon Gardner United Kingdom 2:53:15 +1:22:33
70 Oliver O'Brien United Kingdom 2:55:50 +1:25:08
71 Sam Choi Lam Hong Kong 3:04:58 +1:34:16
72 Pete Huzan United Kingdom 3:22:20 +1:51:38
73 Wing Chung Tam Hong Kong 3:29:38 +1:58:56
David Andersson Sweden disqualified
Philipp Von Arx Switzerland disqualified
Tim Beale United Kingdom disqualified
Christian Bobach Denmark disqualified
Brendan Bolland United Kingdom disqualified
Gerard Butler Ireland disqualified
Oleg Chepelin United Kingdom disqualified
Graham Gristwood United Kingdom disqualified
Per Hjerrild Denmark disqualified
Raffael Huber Switzerland disqualified
Lacho Iliev Bulgaria disqualified
Niklas Ingwersen Denmark disqualified
Tue Lassen Denmark disqualified
Zsolt Lenkei Hungary disqualified
Johan Nordlund Sweden disqualified
Sander Vaher Estonia disqualified

Women

62 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Ida Bobach Denmark 1:18:23
2 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 1:19:12 +0:49
3 Emma Johansson Norway 1:20:43 +2:20
4 Maja Alm Denmark 1:21:10 +2:47
5 Mari Fasting Norway 1:23:26 +5:03
6 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:24:55 +6:32
7 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 1:25:28 +7:05
8 Claire Ward United Kingdom 1:27:54 +9:31
9 Kine Hallan Steiwer Norway 1:27:56 +9:33
10 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 1:28:04 +9:41
11 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 1:28:43 +10:20
12 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 1:29:45 +11:22
13 Eva Kabathova Czech Republic 1:29:59 +11:36
14 Annika Rihma Estonia 1:30:27 +12:04
15 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 1:32:24 +14:01
16 Stine Bagger Hagner Denmark 1:34:14 +15:51
17 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 1:34:34 +16:11
18 Vendula Horcickova Czech Republic 1:36:14 +17:51
19 Elena Roos Switzerland 1:36:19 +17:56
20 Rebecca Harding United Kingdom 1:37:11 +18:48
21 Ida Marie Naess Bjorgul Norway 1:37:40 +19:17
22 Charlotte Watson United Kingdom 1:37:44 +19:21
23 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:37:52 +19:29
24 Jessica Tullie United Kingdom 1:38:42 +20:19
25 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:38:49 +20:26
26 Adela Indrakova Czech Republic 1:39:10 +20:47
27 Iliana Ilieva Bulgaria 1:40:31 +22:08
28 Anwen Darlington United Kingdom 1:40:54 +22:31
29 Anastasia Trubkina Russian Federation 1:41:02 +22:39
30 Kirsten Strain United Kingdom 1:43:16 +24:53
31 Laura Ramstein Austria 1:43:43 +25:20
32 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 1:46:34 +28:11
33 Signe Klinting Denmark 1:46:42 +28:19
34 Jo Shepherd United Kingdom 1:47:58 +29:35
35 Lea Vercellotti France 1:48:35 +30:12
36 Rose Schorah United Kingdom 1:52:11 +33:48
37 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 1:52:39 +34:16
38 Janine Inman United Kingdom 1:53:44 +35:21
39 Alison Campbell United States 1:55:50 +37:27
40 Helen Gardner United Kingdom 1:57:14 +38:51
41 Kirstin Maxwell United Kingdom 1:57:25 +39:02
42 Kirsty Coombs United Kingdom 1:58:49 +40:26
43 Lauren Eyre United Kingdom 2:00:05 +41:42
44 Heather Heppenstall United Kingdom 2:03:03 +44:40
45 Ciara Largey Ireland 2:05:19 +46:56
46 Helen Hanstock United Kingdom 2:07:17 +48:54
47 Jessica Orr United Kingdom 2:10:52 +52:29
48 Sophie Horrocks United Kingdom 2:12:27 +54:04
49 Jenny Williamson United Kingdom 2:26:07 +1:07:44
50 Gemma Karatay United Kingdom 2:38:56 +1:20:33
51 Susan Lambe Ireland 2:46:21 +1:27:58
52 Wai Lan Iris Lui Hong Kong 2:47:42 +1:29:19
53 Olivia Baxter Ireland 2:58:13 +1:39:50
54 Eibhlin Largey Ireland 3:22:29 +2:04:06
Mette Hjerrild Denmark disqualified
Ruth Holmes United Kingdom disqualified
Regina Kelly Ireland disqualified
Ane Linde Denmark disqualified
Olha Panchenko Ukraine disqualified
Piibe Tammemae Estonia disqualified
Catherine Taylor United Kingdom disqualified
Nadiya Volynska Ukraine disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!