International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Race The Castles

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Race The Castles
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 18 October 2014

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:18:23
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:19:12+0:49
3Emma JohanssonNorwaySweden1:20:43+2:20
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:21:10+2:47
5Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:23:26+5:03
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicNorway1:24:55+6:32
7Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark1:25:28+7:05
8Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:54+9:31
9Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway1:27:56+9:33
10Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:04+9:41
11Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:43+10:20
12Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:45+11:22
13Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:59+11:36
14Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:30:27+12:04
15Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:24+14:01
16Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark1:34:14+15:51
17Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:34:34+16:11
18Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:14+17:51
19Elena RoosSwitzerlandNorway1:36:19+17:56
20Rebecca HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:11+18:48
21Ida Marie Naess BjorgulNorwayNorway1:37:40+19:17
22Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:44+19:21
23Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:37:52+19:29
24Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:42+20:19
25Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:49+20:26
26Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:10+20:47
27Iliana IlievaBulgariaNorway1:40:31+22:08
28Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:54+22:31
29Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationSweden1:41:02+22:39
30Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:16+24:53
31Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria1:43:43+25:20
32Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:46:34+28:11
33Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark1:46:42+28:19
34Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:58+29:35
35Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:48:35+30:12
36Rose SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:11+33:48
37Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:52:39+34:16
38Janine InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:44+35:21
39Alison CampbellUnited StatesGreat Britain1:55:50+37:27
40Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:14+38:51
41Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:25+39:02
42Kirsty CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:49+40:26
43Lauren EyreUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:05+41:42
44Heather HeppenstallUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:03+44:40
45Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland2:05:19+46:56
46Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:17+48:54
47Jessica OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:52+52:29
48Sophie HorrocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:12:27+54:04
49Jenny WilliamsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:26:07+1:07:44
50Gemma KaratayUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:56+1:20:33
51Susan LambeIrelandIreland2:46:21+1:27:58
52Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong2:47:42+1:29:19
53Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland2:58:13+1:39:50
54Eibhlin LargeyIrelandIreland3:22:29+2:04:06
Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Regina KellyIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Ane LindeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Olha PanchenkoUkraineSwedendisqualified
Piibe TammemaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Nadiya VolynskaUkraineSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org