International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Race The Castles

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Race The Castles
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 18 October 2014

Men

89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:42
2Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:33:22+2:40
3Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:53+3:11
4Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:34:28+3:46
5Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:34:41+3:59
6Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:34:46+4:04
7Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:05+4:23
8Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark1:35:10+4:28
9Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:25+5:43
10Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:37:46+7:04
11Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway1:38:24+7:42
12Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:35+7:53
13Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:55+8:13
14Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:26+8:44
15Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:10+9:28
16Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:16+9:34
17Rasmus Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark1:40:30+9:48
17Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:30+9:48
19Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:57+10:15
20Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:58+10:16
21Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:21+10:39
22Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:43:01+12:19
23Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:09+13:27
24Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:23+13:41
25Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium1:45:01+14:19
26Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkDenmark1:46:41+15:59
27Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:41+17:59
28Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:48:46+18:04
29James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:51+18:09
30Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:56+18:14
31Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:34+18:52
32Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:19+19:37
33Dave SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:04+20:22
34Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:42+23:00
35Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:54:48+24:06
36Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:19+26:37
37Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:11+27:29
38Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark1:58:28+27:46
39Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia1:59:12+28:30
40Conor ShortIrelandIreland1:59:52+29:10
41Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary2:00:49+30:07
42Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:42+32:00
43Jegor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:03:25+32:43
44Colm MoranIrelandIreland2:06:12+35:30
45Clement DemeuseBelgiumBelgium2:06:32+35:50
46Ruari ShortIrelandIreland2:08:10+37:28
47Florian FlechsigGermanyGermany2:08:58+38:16
48Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:09:38+38:56
49Matthew HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:49+41:07
50David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:17:40+46:58
51Andrew LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:22+47:40
52Calum CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:36+48:54
53Steve FeltbowerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:20:05+49:23
54Robert KellyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:20:20+49:38
55Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:21:02+50:20
56Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium2:21:45+51:03
57Mark PurkisUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:25:30+54:48
58Joe TauntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:25:58+55:16
59Andrew DaleUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:29:30+58:48
60Arnis SaltumsLatviaLatvia2:30:05+59:23
61Ben DohertyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:35:37+1:04:55
62Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:40:25+1:09:43
63Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:41:54+1:11:12
64Peter GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:42:50+1:12:08
65Richard PurkisUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:47:50+1:17:08
66Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:48:22+1:17:40
67Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:49:51+1:19:09
68Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong2:51:29+1:20:47
69Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:53:15+1:22:33
70Oliver O'BrienUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:55:50+1:25:08
71Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong3:04:58+1:34:16
72Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:22:20+1:51:38
73Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong3:29:38+1:58:56
David AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Christian BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Brendan BollandUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Gerard ButlerIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Per HjerrildDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Lacho IlievBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Niklas IngwersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungarydisqualified
Johan NordlundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Sander VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:18:23
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:19:12+0:49
3Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway1:20:43+2:20
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:21:10+2:47
5Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:23:26+5:03
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:55+6:32
7Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark1:25:28+7:05
8Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:54+9:31
9Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway1:27:56+9:33
10Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:04+9:41
11Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:43+10:20
12Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:45+11:22
13Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:59+11:36
14Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:30:27+12:04
15Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:24+14:01
16Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark1:34:14+15:51
17Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:34:34+16:11
18Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:14+17:51
19Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:19+17:56
20Rebecca HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:11+18:48
21Ida Marie Naess BjorgulNorwayNorway1:37:40+19:17
22Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:44+19:21
23Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:37:52+19:29
24Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:42+20:19
25Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:49+20:26
26Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:10+20:47
27Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria1:40:31+22:08
28Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:54+22:31
29Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:02+22:39
30Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:16+24:53
31Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria1:43:43+25:20
32Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:46:34+28:11
33Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark1:46:42+28:19
34Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:58+29:35
35Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:48:35+30:12
36Rose SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:11+33:48
37Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:52:39+34:16
38Janine InmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:44+35:21
39Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:55:50+37:27
40Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:14+38:51
41Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:25+39:02
42Kirsty CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:49+40:26
43Lauren EyreUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:05+41:42
44Heather HeppenstallUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:03+44:40
45Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland2:05:19+46:56
46Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:17+48:54
47Jessica OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:52+52:29
48Sophie HorrocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:12:27+54:04
49Jenny WilliamsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:26:07+1:07:44
50Gemma KaratayUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:56+1:20:33
51Susan LambeIrelandIreland2:46:21+1:27:58
52Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong2:47:42+1:29:19
53Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland2:58:13+1:39:50
54Eibhlin LargeyIrelandIreland3:22:29+2:04:06
Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Regina KellyIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Ane LindeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Piibe TammemaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org