International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 13 October 2014

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States15:54
2Tori BorishUnited StatesUnited States16:20+0:26
3Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States16:36+0:42
4Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States17:03+1:09
5Tori OwenCanadaCanada17:23+1:29
6Emma WaddingtonCanadaCanada17:27+1:33
7Hannah CulbergUnited StatesUnited States17:28+1:34
8Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States17:38+1:44
9Isabel BryantUnited StatesUnited States17:41+1:47
10Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria17:43+1:49
11Galyna PetrenkoUkraineUkraine17:53+1:59
12Emma SherwoodCanadaCanada18:39+2:45
13Melanie SergievUnited StatesUnited States18:46+2:52
14Pam JamesCanadaCanada19:05+3:11
15Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States19:17+3:23
16Evalin BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States19:21+3:27
17Katia BertoldiItalyUnited States19:26+3:32
18Emily RossCanadaCanada19:28+3:34
19Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited States19:38+3:44
20Carol WalkerCanadaCanada19:39+3:45
21Katrina WeinmannUnited StatesUnited States19:40+3:46
22Justine ScheckCanadaCanada19:46+3:52
23Laura TeutschCanadaCanada19:51+3:57
24Sanna SevantoFinlandFinland19:55+4:01
25Stina BridgemanUnited StatesUnited States19:56+4:02
26Ursina MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:12+4:18
27Lena MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:21+4:27
28Rachel MayCanadaCanada20:38+4:44
29Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada20:52+4:58
30Julia CiobanCanadaCanada21:08+5:14
30Marie-Josee ParayreUnited StatesUnited States21:08+5:14
32Allison BrownUnited StatesUnited States21:27+5:33
33Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand22:04+6:10
34Abbigail MayCanadaCanada22:16+6:22
35Teresa WinnCanadaCanada22:20+6:26
36Virginia DeBonsUnited StatesUnited States22:25+6:31
37Anne WilkinsonUnited StatesUnited States22:26+6:32
38Jennie AndersonCanadaCanada22:51+6:57
39Svetlana FrolenkoUnited StatesUnited States22:55+7:01
39Kate KnappCanadaCanada22:55+7:01
39Gabrielle SavardCanadaCanada22:55+7:01
42Oleksandra NovokshonovaCanadaCanada23:08+7:14
43Jessica JohnsonUnited StatesUnited States23:19+7:25
43Corinne MaylandUnited StatesUnited States23:19+7:25
45Addie NolanUnited StatesUnited States24:28+8:34
46Cheryl SmithCanadaCanada25:04+9:10
47Anita WilliamsonCanadaCanada25:18+9:24
48Julie KeimUnited StatesUnited States25:25+9:31
49Angela BajtCanadaCanada25:39+9:45
50Courtney StevensCanadaCanada26:02+10:08
51Rachel WolfeUnited StatesUnited States26:54+11:00
52Amanda EdmundsCanadaCanada27:34+11:40
53Megan WilliamsonCanadaCanada27:41+11:47
54Petya AleksievaUnited StatesUnited States28:18+12:24
55Meghan RanceCanadaCanada28:29+12:35
56Sarah Stirling-MoffetCanadaCanada31:09+15:15
57Anna FichmanCanadaCanada33:44+17:50
58Helena Mora-JensenDenmarkDenmark35:09+19:15
59Isabelle RobertCanadaCanada42:24+26:30
Katja MathysCanadaCanadadisqualified
Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org