International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 12 October 2014

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden1:14:48
2Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:15+5:27
3Theo FleurentFranceFrance1:25:55+11:07
4David LingforsSwedenSweden1:27:50+13:02
5Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada1:28:39+13:51
6Vitek PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:29:24+14:36
7Johan HameliusSwedenSweden1:33:40+18:52
8Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:35:39+20:51
9Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada1:36:16+21:28
10Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:37:38+22:50
11Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:18+23:30
12Graeme RennieCanadaCanada1:38:28+23:40
13Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States1:38:39+23:51
14Will CritchleyCanadaCanada1:39:56+25:08
15Brian MayCanadaCanada1:44:30+29:42
16Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:29+30:41
17Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:46:11+31:23
18Mike SmithCanadaCanada1:48:41+33:53
19Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:51:21+36:33
20Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada1:51:38+36:50
21Colin AbbottCanadaCanada1:51:47+36:59
22Ken WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:52:20+37:32
23Eric KempCanadaCanada1:53:14+38:26
24Forest PearsonCanadaCanada1:53:38+38:50
25Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States1:58:32+43:44
26Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States2:01:39+46:51
27Brieuc VielFranceFrance2:02:30+47:42
28Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia2:03:32+48:44
29Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada2:03:38+48:50
30Erin SchirmUnited StatesCanada2:06:05+51:17
31Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada2:09:12+54:24
32Will EngerUnited StatesUnited States2:10:18+55:30
33Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States2:11:00+56:12
34Kevin CulbergUnited StatesUnited States2:13:50+59:02
35John WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States2:14:42+59:54
36Sergei FedorovUnited StatesUnited States2:16:04+1:01:16
37Jon TorranceCanadaCanada2:21:07+1:06:19
38Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:26:31+1:11:43
39Bart JarmulaCanadaCanada2:31:35+1:16:47
40Steffan LloydCanadaCanada2:33:31+1:18:43
41Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:34:49+1:20:01
42James O'KeefeUnited StatesUnited States2:36:18+1:21:30
43Edward DespardUnited StatesUnited States2:37:30+1:22:42
44Pavel KornilievUnited StatesUnited States2:40:28+1:25:40
45Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States2:49:18+1:34:30
Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Kelly EgilsonCanadaCanadadisqualified
Jacob GrantUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Anders HedbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Brad JenningsCanadaCanadadisqualified
Serghei LogvinCanadaCanadadisqualified
Cristian RobbinsUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Sergei RyzhkovBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org