International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Race The Castles, Edinburgh Castle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Race The Castles, Edinburgh Castle
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 October 2014

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark18:03
2Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark18:16+0:13
3Ursula KadanAustriaAustria18:39+0:36
4Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:03+1:00
5Lea VercellottiFranceFrance19:14+1:11
6Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:39+1:36
7Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:59+1:56
8Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwayNorway20:01+1:58
9Heidi BagstevoldNorwayNorway20:05+2:02
10Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania20:09+2:06
11Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:16+2:13
12Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark20:20+2:17
13Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:39+2:36
14Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:46+2:43
15Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:53+2:50
16Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway20:59+2:56
17Alice LeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:06+3:03
18Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland21:09+3:06
19Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:10+3:07
20Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuaniaLithuania21:12+3:09
20Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:12+3:09
22Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:36+3:33
22Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:36+3:33
24Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria21:44+3:41
25Charlotte WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:45+4:42
26Rona LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:53+4:50
27Jennifer RickettsUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:54+4:51
28Rhona McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:00+4:57
29Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:05+5:02
30Sarah JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:46+5:43
31Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmark23:55+5:52
32Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:21+6:18
33Ludmila FusterSpainSpain24:24+6:21
34Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland24:26+6:23
35Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:30+6:27
36Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:46+6:43
37Katrin HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:53+6:50
37Lindsay RobertsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:53+6:50
39Katrina McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:18+7:15
40Barbora PijakovaSlovakiaSlovakia25:19+7:16
41Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:38+7:35
42Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong25:43+7:40
43Heidi StoksethNorwayNorway25:49+7:46
44Rose SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:14+8:11
45Susan LambeIrelandIreland26:44+8:41
46Emma WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:12+9:09
47Andreia SilvaPortugalPortugal27:50+9:47
48Regina KellyIrelandIreland28:03+10:00
49Caitlin CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:08+20:05
Kirsty CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org