International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Race The Castles, Edinburgh Castle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Race The Castles, Edinburgh Castle
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 October 2014

Men

85 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium17:30
2Rasmus Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark18:00+0:30
3Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:06+0:36
4Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:09+0:39
5Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria18:18+0:48
6Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark18:45+1:15
7Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:49+1:19
8Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania18:58+1:28
9Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia19:07+1:37
10Dave SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:09+1:39
11Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:21+1:51
12Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania19:23+1:53
13Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium19:26+1:56
14Tuomas KariFinlandFinland19:32+2:02
15Christopher GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:34+2:04
16Alex CarcasUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:38+2:08
16Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:38+2:08
18Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark19:41+2:11
19Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly19:42+2:12
20Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:43+2:13
21Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia20:03+2:33
22Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany20:10+2:40
23Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria20:12+2:42
24Alessio TenaniItalyItaly20:14+2:44
25Florian FlechsigGermanyGermany20:19+2:49
26Darren BurkeIrelandIreland20:21+2:51
27Andrea SeppiItalyItaly20:31+3:01
28Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:36+3:06
29Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark20:43+3:13
30James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:45+3:15
31Chris SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:49+3:19
32Jonny MalleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:52+3:22
33Romualdas StupelisLithuaniaLithuania20:53+3:23
34Alexander ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:56+3:26
35Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:01+3:31
36Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria21:17+3:47
37Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:19+3:49
38Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:20+3:50
39Mark PurkisUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:23+3:53
40Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium21:35+4:05
41Janis KumsLatviaLatvia21:36+4:06
42Kevin O'BoyleIrelandIreland21:37+4:07
43William RiggUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:40+4:10
44Clement DemeuseBelgiumBelgium21:44+4:14
45Conor ShortIrelandIreland21:49+4:19
46Andrew LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:58+4:28
47Dave RobertsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:15+4:45
48Robert KellyUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:41+5:11
49Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:43+5:13
50Craig NolanUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:45+5:15
51Thomas WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:56+5:26
52Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland23:03+5:33
53Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:09+5:39
54Peter GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:12+5:42
55Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:19+5:49
56James WalshUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:29+5:59
57Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania23:31+6:01
58Kin Kwan KwokHong KongHong Kong China23:42+6:12
59Jack GomersallUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:43+6:13
60Arnis SaltumsLatviaGreat Britain23:44+6:14
61Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:53+6:23
62Calum McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:01+6:31
63Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania24:21+6:51
64Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong China24:27+6:57
65Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway24:44+7:14
66Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:47+7:17
67Joshua CooperUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:49+7:19
68Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong China24:55+7:25
69Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong China25:03+7:33
70Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:26+7:56
70Alexander MooreUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:26+7:56
72Daniele GuardiniItalyItaly26:42+9:12
73Andrej OlunczekGermanyGermany26:43+9:13
74Freddie CarcasUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:48+9:18
75Chris LambertUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:56+9:26
76James AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:05+10:35
77Steve WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:40+12:10
78Samuel LoHong KongHong Kong China31:24+13:54
79Luca EliseiItalyItaly35:54+18:24
80Giuliano CampanelliItalyItaly44:15+26:45
81Stewart CaithnessIrelandIreland1:37:25+1:19:55
Eddie HarwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Alex KempUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ray WardUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World