International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Race The Castles, Edinburgh Castle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Race The Castles, Edinburgh Castle
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 October 2014

Men

85 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium17:30
2Rasmus Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark18:00+0:30
3Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:06+0:36
4Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:09+0:39
5Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria18:18+0:48
6Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark18:45+1:15
7Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:49+1:19
8Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania18:58+1:28
9Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia19:07+1:37
10Dave SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:09+1:39
11Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:21+1:51
12Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania19:23+1:53
13Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium19:26+1:56
14Tuomas KariFinlandFinland19:32+2:02
15Christopher GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:34+2:04
16Alex CarcasUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:38+2:08
16Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:38+2:08
18Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark19:41+2:11
19Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly19:42+2:12
20Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:43+2:13
21Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia20:03+2:33
22Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany20:10+2:40
23Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria20:12+2:42
24Alessio TenaniItalyItaly20:14+2:44
25Florian FlechsigGermanyGermany20:19+2:49
26Darren BurkeIrelandIreland20:21+2:51
27Andrea SeppiItalyItaly20:31+3:01
28Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:36+3:06
29Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark20:43+3:13
30James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:45+3:15
31Chris SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:49+3:19
32Jonny MalleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:52+3:22
33Romualdas StupelisLithuaniaLithuania20:53+3:23
34Alexander ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:56+3:26
35Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:01+3:31
36Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria21:17+3:47
37Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:19+3:49
38Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:20+3:50
39Mark PurkisUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:23+3:53
40Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium21:35+4:05
41Janis KumsLatviaLatvia21:36+4:06
42Kevin O'BoyleIrelandIreland21:37+4:07
43William RiggUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:40+4:10
44Clement DemeuseBelgiumBelgium21:44+4:14
45Conor ShortIrelandIreland21:49+4:19
46Andrew LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:58+4:28
47Dave RobertsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:15+4:45
48Robert KellyUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:41+5:11
49Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:43+5:13
50Craig NolanUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:45+5:15
51Thomas WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:56+5:26
52Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland23:03+5:33
53Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:09+5:39
54Peter GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:12+5:42
55Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:19+5:49
56James WalshUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:29+5:59
57Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania23:31+6:01
58Kin Kwan KwokHong KongHong Kong23:42+6:12
59Jack GomersallUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:43+6:13
60Arnis SaltumsLatviaLatvia23:44+6:14
61Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:53+6:23
62Calum McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:01+6:31
63Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania24:21+6:51
64Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong24:27+6:57
65Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway24:44+7:14
66Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:47+7:17
67Joshua CooperUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:49+7:19
68Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong24:55+7:25
69Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong25:03+7:33
70Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:26+7:56
70Alexander MooreUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:26+7:56
72Daniele GuardiniItalyItaly26:42+9:12
73Andrej OlunczekGermanyGermany26:43+9:13
74Freddie CarcasUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:48+9:18
75Chris LambertUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:56+9:26
76James AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:05+10:35
77Steve WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:40+12:10
78Samuel LoHong KongHong Kong31:24+13:54
79Luca EliseiItalyItaly35:54+18:24
80Giuliano CampanelliItalyItaly44:15+26:45
81Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain1:37:25+1:19:55
Eddie HarwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Alex KempUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ray WardUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark18:03
2Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark18:16+0:13
3Ursula KadanAustriaAustria18:39+0:36
4Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:03+1:00
5Lea VercellottiFranceFrance19:14+1:11
6Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:39+1:36
7Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:59+1:56
8Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwayNorway20:01+1:58
9Heidi BagstevoldNorwayNorway20:05+2:02
10Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania20:09+2:06
11Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:16+2:13
12Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark20:20+2:17
13Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:39+2:36
14Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:46+2:43
15Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:53+2:50
16Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway20:59+2:56
17Alice LeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:06+3:03
18Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland21:09+3:06
19Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:10+3:07
20Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuaniaLithuania21:12+3:09
20Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:12+3:09
22Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:36+3:33
22Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:36+3:33
24Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria21:44+3:41
25Charlotte WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:45+4:42
26Rona LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:53+4:50
27Jennifer RickettsUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:54+4:51
28Rhona McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:00+4:57
29Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:05+5:02
30Sarah JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:46+5:43
31Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmark23:55+5:52
32Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:21+6:18
33Ludmila FusterSpainSpain24:24+6:21
34Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland24:26+6:23
35Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:30+6:27
36Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:46+6:43
37Katrin HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:53+6:50
37Lindsay RobertsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:53+6:50
39Katrina McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:18+7:15
40Barbora PijakovaSlovakiaSlovakia25:19+7:16
41Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:38+7:35
42Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong25:43+7:40
43Heidi StoksethNorwayNorway25:49+7:46
44Rose SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:14+8:11
45Susan LambeIrelandIreland26:44+8:41
46Emma WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:12+9:09
47Andreia SilvaPortugalPortugal27:50+9:47
48Regina KellyIrelandIreland28:03+10:00
49Caitlin CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:08+20:05
Kirsty CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org