International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 11 October 2014

Men

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden28:17
2Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:06+4:49
3David LingforsSwedenSweden33:07+4:50
4Anders HedbergSwedenSweden34:32+6:15
5Theo FleurentFranceFrance34:42+6:25
6Brieuc VielFranceFrance36:35+8:18
7Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:47+8:30
8Brian MayCanadaCanada37:10+8:53
9Jeff TeutschCanadaCanada37:28+9:11
10Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada37:35+9:18
11Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States38:02+9:45
12Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada38:21+10:04
13Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States38:38+10:21
14Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States39:09+10:52
15Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada39:20+11:03
16Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States39:53+11:36
17Wil SmithCanadaCanada40:01+11:44
18Sergei RyzhkovBelarusBelarus40:23+12:06
19Erin SchirmUnited StatesCanada40:26+12:09
20Nick DucaCanadaCanada40:48+12:31
21Eric KempCanadaCanada41:08+12:51
22Vitek PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic41:21+13:04
23Johan HameliusSwedenSweden41:46+13:29
24Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:52+13:35
25Hans FranssonCanadaCanada42:16+13:59
26Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada42:49+14:32
27Will CritchleyCanadaCanada42:55+14:38
28Ken WalkerUnited StatesUnited States43:02+14:45
29Graeme RennieCanadaCanada43:10+14:53
30Jon TorranceCanadaCanada43:19+15:02
31Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States43:42+15:25
32Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada44:16+15:59
33Mike SmithCanadaCanada44:31+16:14
34Colin AbbottCanadaCanada44:55+16:38
35Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States45:00+16:43
36Will EngerUnited StatesUnited States46:27+18:10
37Kevin CulbergUnited StatesUnited States48:09+19:52
38Mark AdamsCanadaCanada48:15+19:58
39Sergei FedorovUnited StatesUnited States49:02+20:45
40Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia49:29+21:12
41Pekka ToivanenCanadaCanada50:20+22:03
42Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States50:50+22:33
43Pavel KornilievUnited StatesUnited States52:29+24:12
44Forest PearsonCanadaCanada53:11+24:54
45Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia55:36+27:19
46Bart JarmulaCanadaCanada55:59+27:42
47Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada56:50+28:33
48John WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States57:55+29:38
49Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:58+29:41
50Thomas KneubuhlerCanadaCanada58:51+30:34
51James O'KeefeUnited StatesUnited States1:00:14+31:57
52Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States1:02:13+33:56
53Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:03:38+35:21
54Alin DucaRomaniaCanada1:04:08+35:51
55Alex TeutschCanadaCanada1:04:09+35:52
56Edward DespardUnited StatesUnited States1:04:18+36:01
57Kelly EgilsonCanadaCanada1:12:52+44:35
Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Robin DevrieuxFranceFrancedisqualified
Jacob GrantUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Daniel GuollaCanadaCanadadisqualified
Brad JenningsCanadaCanadadisqualified
Serghei LogvinCanadaCanadadisqualified
Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Cristian RobbinsUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org