International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 14

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 14
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 5 October 2014

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:00
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:03+0:03
3Jerker LysellSwedenSweden15:16+0:16
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:19+0:19
5Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden15:28+0:28
6Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium15:29+0:29
7Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:31+0:31
8Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark15:39+0:39
9Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden15:46+0:46
9Frederic TranchandFranceFrance15:46+0:46
11Carl Godager KaasNorwayNorway15:52+0:52
11Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden15:52+0:52
13Olav LundanesNorwayNorway15:54+0:54
14Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:58+0:58
14Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:58+0:58
16Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland15:59+0:59
17Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden16:00+1:00
18Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:06+1:06
19Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden16:08+1:08
20Magne DaehliNorwayNorway16:10+1:10
21Lucas BassetFranceFrance16:15+1:15
22Anton OstlinSwedenSweden16:20+1:20
23Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:23+1:23
24Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:30+1:30
25Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:31+1:31
26Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine16:33+1:33
26Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:33+1:33
28Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:38+1:38
29Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania16:48+1:48
30Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:56+1:56
31Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia17:12+2:12
32Robert MerlAustriaAustria17:16+2:16
33Tero FohrFinlandFinland17:19+2:19
34Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:43+2:43
35Mikko SirenFinlandFinland18:05+3:05

Women

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden14:21
2Maja Moeller AlmDenmarkDenmark14:27+0:06
3Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:31+0:10
4Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark14:46+0:25
5Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark14:53+0:32
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:53+0:32
7Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:55+0:34
8Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:00+0:39
9Lina StrandSwedenSweden15:02+0:41
10Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:17+0:56
11Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:19+0:58
12Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:28+1:07
13Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:30+1:09
14Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:33+1:12
15Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:34+1:13
16Lea VercellottiFranceFrance15:44+1:23
17Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:45+1:24
18Ursula KadanAustriaAustria15:46+1:25
19Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:47+1:26
20Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden15:48+1:27
21Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden15:49+1:28
22Alva OlssonSwedenSweden15:50+1:29
23Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark15:53+1:32
24Amelie ChataingFranceFrance15:57+1:36
25Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland16:05+1:44
26Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:06+1:45
27Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway16:14+1:53
28Lilly GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:17+1:56
29Saila KinniFinlandFinland16:28+2:07
30Mari FastingNorwayNorway16:29+2:08
31Isia BassetFranceFrance16:35+2:14
32Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway16:41+2:20
33Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:46+2:25
34Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden17:05+2:44
35Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia17:10+2:49
36Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly17:29+3:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org