International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 14

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 14
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 5 October 2014

Men

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 15:00
2 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 15:03 +0:03
3 Jerker Lysell Sweden 15:16 +0:16
4 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 15:19 +0:19
5 Gustav Bergman Sweden 15:28 +0:28
6 Yannick Michiels Belgium 15:29 +0:29
7 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 15:31 +0:31
8 Soren Bobach Denmark 15:39 +0:39
9 Anders Holmberg Sweden 15:46 +0:46
9 Frederic Tranchand France 15:46 +0:46
11 Carl Godager Kaas Norway 15:52 +0:52
11 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 15:52 +0:52
13 Olav Lundanes Norway 15:54 +0:54
14 Raffael Huber Switzerland 15:58 +0:58
14 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 15:58 +0:58
16 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 15:59 +0:59
17 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 16:00 +1:00
18 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 16:06 +1:06
19 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 16:08 +1:08
20 Magne Daehli Norway 16:10 +1:10
21 Lucas Basset France 16:15 +1:15
22 Anton Ostlin Sweden 16:20 +1:20
23 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 16:23 +1:23
24 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 16:30 +1:30
25 Florian Howald Switzerland 16:31 +1:31
26 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 16:33 +1:33
26 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 16:33 +1:33
28 Alain Denzler Switzerland 16:38 +1:38
29 Ionut Zinca Romania 16:48 +1:48
30 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 16:56 +1:56
31 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 17:12 +2:12
32 Robert Merl Austria 17:16 +2:16
33 Tero Fohr Finland 17:19 +2:19
34 Hector Haines United Kingdom 17:43 +2:43
35 Mikko Siren Finland 18:05 +3:05

Women

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 14:21
2 Maja Moeller Alm Denmark 14:27 +0:06
3 Judith Wyder Switzerland 14:31 +0:10
4 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 14:46 +0:25
5 Ida Bobach Denmark 14:53 +0:32
5 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 14:53 +0:32
7 Julia Gross Switzerland 14:55 +0:34
8 Lena Eliasson Sweden 15:00 +0:39
9 Lina Strand Sweden 15:02 +0:41
10 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 15:17 +0:56
11 Sara Luscher Switzerland 15:19 +0:58
12 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 15:28 +1:07
13 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 15:30 +1:09
14 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 15:33 +1:12
15 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 15:34 +1:13
16 Lea Vercellotti France 15:44 +1:23
17 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 15:45 +1:24
18 Ursula Kadan Austria 15:46 +1:25
19 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 15:47 +1:26
20 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 15:48 +1:27
21 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 15:49 +1:28
22 Alva Olsson Sweden 15:50 +1:29
23 Stine Bagger Hagner Denmark 15:53 +1:32
24 Amelie Chataing France 15:57 +1:36
25 Sari Anttonen Finland 16:05 +1:44
26 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 16:06 +1:45
27 Tone Wigemyr Norway 16:14 +1:53
28 Lilly Gross Switzerland 16:17 +1:56
29 Saila Kinni Finland 16:28 +2:07
30 Mari Fasting Norway 16:29 +2:08
31 Isia Basset France 16:35 +2:14
32 Kamilla Olaussen Norway 16:41 +2:20
33 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 16:46 +2:25
34 Maria Magnusson Sweden 17:05 +2:44
35 Vanessa Round Australia 17:10 +2:49
36 Michela Guizzardi Italy 17:29 +3:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org