International Orienteering Federation

Official results for OUSA Middle Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: OUSA Middle Championships
Organiser: United States
Date: 5 October 2014

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Theo FleurentFranceFrance32:22
2Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:13+2:51
3Sergei RyzhkovBelarusBelarus36:01+3:39
4Gustaf GranathSwedenSweden37:13+4:51
5Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States37:15+4:53
6Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States38:12+5:50
7Nick DucaCanadaCanada39:27+7:05
8Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:53+7:31
9Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States40:17+7:55
10Jeff TeutschCanadaCanada40:49+8:27
11Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States41:14+8:52
12Mark AdamsCanadaCanada41:19+8:57
13Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States41:22+9:00
14William MillerUnited StatesUnited States42:41+10:19
15Pekka ToivanenCanadaCanada43:05+10:43
16Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States43:17+10:55
17James O'KeefeUnited StatesUnited States43:40+11:18
18Forest PearsonCanadaCanada44:38+12:16
19Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada44:47+12:25
20Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States45:06+12:44
21Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States45:23+13:01
22Jon TorranceCanadaCanada45:56+13:34
23John Hensley WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States46:24+14:02
24Andrei LogvinCanadaCanada46:28+14:06
25Andis VitolinsUnited StatesUnited States47:16+14:54
26Thomas KneubuhlerCanadaCanada47:23+15:01
27Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States49:21+16:59
28Jacob GrantUnited StatesUnited States49:54+17:32
29Ian JonesUnited StatesUnited States51:52+19:30
30Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada52:30+20:08
31Edward DespardUnited StatesUnited States53:53+21:31
32Sergei FedorovUnited StatesUnited States58:39+26:17
33Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States1:01:26+29:04
34Yuriy BulkaUkraineUkraine1:04:56+32:34
35Carl AdamsUnited StatesUnited States1:06:19+33:57
36Alexis RzewskiUnited StatesUnited States1:12:34+40:12
37Tom StratUnited StatesUnited States1:15:32+43:10
38Tyler BordenUnited StatesUnited States1:33:16+1:00:54
39Christopher JoyceUnited StatesUnited States2:08:40+1:36:18
Robin DevrieuxFranceFrancedisqualified
Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanadadisqualified
Michael SvobodaCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States39:14
2Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States41:58+2:44
3Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States42:41+3:27
4Tori OwenCanadaCanada42:50+3:36
5Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States47:05+7:51
6Val DucaCanadaCanada48:03+8:49
7Pia WebbUnited StatesUnited States48:08+8:54
8Anna BretonUnited StatesUnited States53:10+13:56
9Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited States53:30+14:16
10Olga HuberUnited StatesUnited States1:12:00+32:46
11Rachel WolfeUnited StatesUnited States1:12:59+33:45
12Elina BretonUnited StatesUnited States1:21:01+41:47
13Virginia DeBonsUnited StatesUnited States1:28:19+49:05
Donna FluegelUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org