Official results for World Cup Event 13

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 13
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 4 October 2014

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:49
2Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:34+1:45
3Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark34:45+1:56
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:54+2:05
5Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine35:01+2:12
6Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:03+2:14
7Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden35:14+2:25
8Olav LundanesNorwayNorway35:23+2:34
9Carl Godager KaasNorwayNorway35:24+2:35
10Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria35:27+2:38
11Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:29+2:40
12Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:30+2:41
13Lucas BassetFranceFrance35:41+2:52
14Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:46+2:57
15Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:48+2:59
16Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:56+3:07
17Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia36:03+3:14
18Jerker LysellSwedenSweden36:04+3:15
19Frederic TranchandFranceFrance36:22+3:33
20Magne DaehliNorwayNorway36:27+3:38
20Rasmus Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark36:27+3:38
22Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:37+3:48
23Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden36:43+3:54
24Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:47+3:58
24Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden36:47+3:58
26Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden37:06+4:17
26Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark37:06+4:17
26Anton OstlinSwedenSweden37:06+4:17
29Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden37:11+4:22
30Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland37:20+4:31
31Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium37:25+4:36
32Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania37:32+4:43
33Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:40+4:51
34William LindSwedenSweden37:45+4:56
35Tero FohrFinlandFinland37:49+5:00
36Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:52+5:03
37Vincent CoupatFranceFrance37:54+5:05
38Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:10+5:21
39Mikko SirenFinlandFinland38:18+5:29
40Fredric PortinFinlandFinland38:24+5:35
41Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:36+5:47
42Robert MerlAustriaAustria39:15+6:26
43Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:18+6:29
44Loic CapbernFranceFrance39:54+7:05
45Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland39:55+7:06
46Marco SeppiItalyItaly40:04+7:15
47Marek MinarCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:39+7:50
48Ivan PotylitsynRussian FederationRussian Federation40:42+7:53
49Vladimir TregubovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:44+7:55
50Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:40+8:51
51Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly42:06+9:17
52Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia42:17+9:28
53Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium45:13+12:24
54Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:52+13:03
55Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly46:22+13:33
56Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia50:51+18:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org