International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 13

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 13
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 4 October 2014

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:49
2Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:34+1:45
3Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark34:45+1:56
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:54+2:05
5Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine35:01+2:12
6Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:03+2:14
7Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden35:14+2:25
8Olav LundanesNorwayNorway35:23+2:34
9Carl Godager KaasNorwayNorway35:24+2:35
10Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria35:27+2:38
11Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:29+2:40
12Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:30+2:41
13Lucas BassetFranceFrance35:41+2:52
14Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:46+2:57
15Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:48+2:59
16Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:56+3:07
17Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia36:03+3:14
18Jerker LysellSwedenSweden36:04+3:15
19Frederic TranchandFranceFrance36:22+3:33
20Magne DaehliNorwayNorway36:27+3:38
20Rasmus Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark36:27+3:38
22Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:37+3:48
23Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden36:43+3:54
24Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:47+3:58
24Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden36:47+3:58
26Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden37:06+4:17
26Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark37:06+4:17
26Anton OstlinSwedenSweden37:06+4:17
29Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden37:11+4:22
30Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland37:20+4:31
31Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium37:25+4:36
32Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania37:32+4:43
33Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:40+4:51
34William LindSwedenSweden37:45+4:56
35Tero FohrFinlandFinland37:49+5:00
36Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:52+5:03
37Vincent CoupatFranceFrance37:54+5:05
38Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:10+5:21
39Mikko SirenFinlandFinland38:18+5:29
40Fredric PortinFinlandFinland38:24+5:35
41Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:36+5:47
42Robert MerlAustriaAustria39:15+6:26
43Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:18+6:29
44Loic CapbernFranceFrance39:54+7:05
45Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland39:55+7:06
46Marco SeppiItalyItaly40:04+7:15
47Marek MinarCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:39+7:50
48Ivan PotylitsynRussian FederationRussian Federation40:42+7:53
49Vladimir TregubovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:44+7:55
50Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:40+8:51
51Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly42:06+9:17
52Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia42:17+9:28
53Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium45:13+12:24
54Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:52+13:03
55Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly46:22+13:33
56Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia50:51+18:02

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark34:54
2Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:03+0:09
3Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark36:25+1:31
4Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:39+1:45
5Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:59+2:05
6Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:19+2:25
7Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden37:27+2:33
8Lina StrandSwedenSweden37:37+2:43
9Saila KinniFinlandFinland37:44+2:50
10Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:47+2:53
11Maja Moeller AlmDenmarkDenmark37:53+2:59
12Natalia VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:25+3:31
13Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden38:37+3:43
14Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:45+3:51
14Sanni KivelaFinlandFinland38:45+3:51
16Amelie ChataingFranceFrance38:46+3:52
17Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:53+3:59
18Lena EliassonSwedenSweden38:55+4:01
19Mari FastingNorwayNorway39:29+4:35
20Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:33+4:39
21Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden39:53+4:59
22Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:54+5:00
23Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:59+5:05
24Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:05+5:11
25Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:07+5:13
26Isia BassetFranceFrance40:35+5:41
27Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark40:38+5:44
28Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:39+5:45
29Saara NorrgrannFinlandFinland40:40+5:46
30Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:45+5:51
31Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:02+6:08
32Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway41:04+6:10
33Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden41:11+6:17
34Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:12+6:18
35Alva OlssonSwedenSweden41:39+6:45
36Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway41:40+6:46
37Ursula KadanAustriaAustria41:41+6:47
38Adelka IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:42+6:48
39Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland41:52+6:58
40Sara HagstromSwedenSweden42:00+7:06
41Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:40+7:46
41Lea VercellottiFranceFrance42:40+7:46
43Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:42+7:48
44Anastasia DenisovaBelarusBelarus42:45+7:51
45Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:27+8:33
46Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:38+8:44
47Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia45:03+10:09
48Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly45:28+10:34
49Ekaterina SavkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:51+10:57
50Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia46:01+11:07
51Aleksandra VoytovaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:32+11:38
52Anja ArbterAustriaAustria47:07+12:13
53Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria48:04+13:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org