International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 29 September 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:11
2Jakob EdsenDenmarkDenmark14:37+0:26
3Thor N°rskovDenmarkDenmark14:51+0:40
4Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia14:58+0:47
5Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia15:08+0:57
6David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia15:45+1:34
7Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia15:56+1:45
8Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia15:57+1:46
9Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia16:26+2:15
10Henrik Rindom KnudsenDenmarkDenmark16:28+2:17
11Tomas KrajcaCzech RepublicAustralia16:31+2:20
12Eskil Sch°ningDenmarkDenmark16:32+2:21
13Sten ClaessensAustraliaAustralia16:41+2:30
14Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia16:42+2:31
15Dave MeyerAustraliaAustralia16:43+2:32
16Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia16:47+2:36
17Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia17:31+3:20
18Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland17:37+3:26
19Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia17:41+3:30
20Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia17:46+3:35
21David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia18:25+4:14
22Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia18:27+4:16
23Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia18:41+4:30
24Harry NicholsonAustraliaAustralia18:49+4:38
25Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia19:22+5:11
26Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia19:26+5:15
27Wayne EliotAustraliaAustralia19:38+5:27
28Steve FletcherAustraliaAustralia19:44+5:33
29Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia19:49+5:38
30Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand21:40+7:29
31Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia21:57+7:46
32Simon RouseAustraliaNew Zealand23:50+9:39
Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Rob PrestonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021