International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 28 September 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia34:11
2Jakob EdsenDenmarkDenmark34:24+0:13
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia35:13+1:02
4David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia35:19+1:08
5Eskil Sch°ningDenmarkDenmark36:10+1:59
6Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand36:57+2:46
7Thor N°rskovDenmarkDenmark37:29+3:18
8Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia39:18+5:07
9David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia39:31+5:20
10Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia39:42+5:31
11Dave MeyerAustraliaAustralia39:47+5:36
12Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia40:04+5:53
13Tomas KrajcaCzech RepublicAustralia41:17+7:06
14Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia42:18+8:07
15Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia42:34+8:23
16Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia43:34+9:23
17Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia43:44+9:33
18Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland45:01+10:50
19Henrik Rindom KnudsenDenmarkDenmark45:14+11:03
20Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia45:20+11:09
21Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia45:27+11:16
22Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:00+11:49
23Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia46:31+12:20
24Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia47:02+12:51
25Steve FletcherAustraliaAustralia47:38+13:27
26Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia48:03+13:52
27Wayne EliotAustraliaAustralia51:47+17:36
28Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia52:11+18:00
29Harry NicholsonAustraliaAustralia53:21+19:10
30Simon RouseAustraliaNew Zealand56:26+22:15
31Bryce CrageAustraliaAustralia1:21:18+47:07
Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand33:41
2Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand34:10+0:29
3Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia37:09+3:28
4Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia39:25+5:44
5Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia40:22+6:41
6Kellie WhitfieldAustraliaAustralia41:13+7:32
7Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia41:26+7:45
8Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia41:43+8:02
9Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia42:00+8:19
10Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia42:42+9:01
11Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia43:17+9:36
12Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia43:32+9:51
13Zoe RadfordAustraliaAustralia45:12+11:31
14Lilian BurrillAustraliaAustralia45:44+12:03
15Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia47:24+13:43
16Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia49:28+15:47
17Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia50:35+16:54
18Mary FlemingAustraliaAustralia54:18+20:37
19Virpi KomulainenFinlandFinland57:26+23:45
20Kaitlin RadstaakAustraliaAustralia1:04:49+31:08
21Natasha SpargAustraliaAustralia1:11:38+37:57
22Jenna LinehanAustraliaAustralia1:16:08+42:27
Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Lauren GillisAustraliaIrelanddisqualified
Marina IskhakovaRussian FederationAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport