International Orienteering Federation

Official results for III Stage Brazilian Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: III Stage Brazilian Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 27 September 2014

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:17:24
2Ironir Alberto EvBrazilBrazil1:18:19+0:55
3Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil1:19:19+1:55
4Vanderlei Jose BortoliBrazilBrazil1:23:15+5:51
5Juscelino Alencar KarnikowskiBrazilBrazil1:24:07+6:43
6Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazil1:26:46+9:22
7Gilson SchropferBrazilBrazil1:27:12+9:48
8Claudinei NitschBrazilBrazil1:28:45+11:21
9Sidnaldo Farias SousaBrazilBrazil1:30:32+13:08
10Joacy Dantas de AraujoBrazilBrazil1:30:47+13:23
11Juliano Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:31:33+14:09
12Gilmar StefflerBrazilBrazil1:34:57+17:33
13Eldemar LuccasBrazilBrazil1:37:05+19:41
14Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil1:39:00+21:36
15Jean Carlos SchroderBrazilBrazil1:39:10+21:46
16Vitor Ribeiro DiasBrazilBrazil1:39:42+22:18
17Guilherme Ressel FloresBrazilBrazil1:40:15+22:51
18Luiz Henrique da Silva MachadoBrazilBrazil1:40:35+23:11
19Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazilBrazil1:40:35+23:11
20Antonio Claudio Lins SouzaBrazilBrazil1:41:39+24:15
21Everton Daniel MarkusBrazilBrazil1:42:51+25:27
22Jose Carlos PascotiniBrazilBrazil1:43:48+26:24
23Marciano Claudir da Silveira KaminskiBrazilBrazil1:44:27+27:03
24Tiago Cunha SouzaBrazilBrazil1:44:42+27:18
25Alexandre Pereira PintoBrazilBrazil1:49:45+32:21
26Gustavo AmaralBrazilBrazil1:50:21+32:57
27Edson Goncalves da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:52:13+34:49
28Jussie Pettine SantosBrazilBrazil1:53:51+36:27
29Fernando Pereira GruhnBrazilBrazil1:55:09+37:45
30Fernando SteffenBrazilBrazil1:58:49+41:25
31Bruno Casas do NascimentoBrazilBrazil2:01:58+44:34
32Ueverson Dionisio da SilvaBrazilBrazil2:02:09+44:45
33Silvio Alexandre Abreu da SilvaBrazilBrazil2:04:11+46:47
34Matheus Gasiorowski BillodreBrazilBrazil2:05:40+48:16
35Elio Renard Crispim da CostaBrazilBrazil2:36:00+1:18:36

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil1:14:08
2Franciely de Siqueira ChilesBrazilBrazil1:18:09+4:01
3Mirian Ferraz PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:18:27+4:19
4Sonia de Conti KamchenBrazilBrazil1:29:37+15:29
5Edineia RoniakBrazilBrazil1:29:55+15:47
6Wilma Barbosa de SouzaBrazilBrazil1:30:53+16:45
7Elaine Dalmares LenzBrazilBrazil1:31:53+17:45
8Michelle Delfim PessoaBrazilBrazil1:35:14+21:06
9Andressa Essy StribeBrazilBrazil1:37:29+23:21
10Denise Lucas Paiva CamposBrazilBrazil1:41:36+27:28
11Rozana Souza AlbuquerqueBrazilBrazil1:42:48+28:40
12Andrea da Silva MartinsBrazilBrazil1:49:26+35:18
13Glaucia Calmon RibeiroBrazilBrazil2:40:43+1:26:35
14Karen Cristine Ribeiro TeixeiraBrazilBrazil2:52:39+1:38:31
Thaiane Cavalcanti CoutoBrazilBrazildisqualified
Louise Eugenio LemosBrazilBrazildisqualified
Leticia da Silva SaltoriBrazilBrazildisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org