Official results for 8th National Orienteering 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 8th National Orienteering 2014
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 September 2014

Men

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:26:51
2 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 1:32:48 +5:57
3 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 1:33:52 +7:01
4 Francois Gonon France 1:34:25 +7:34
5 Florian Howald Switzerland 1:34:45 +7:54
6 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:35:26 +8:35
7 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 1:35:44 +8:53
8 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 1:36:46 +9:55
9 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 1:37:58 +11:07
10 Florian Schneider Switzerland 1:39:27 +12:36
11 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 1:39:54 +13:03
12 Sven Aschwanden Switzerland 1:41:05 +14:14
13 Simon Brandli Switzerland 1:41:23 +14:32
14 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:41:45 +14:54
15 Terence Risse Switzerland 1:44:05 +17:14
16 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 1:45:02 +18:11
16 Lukas Schulthess Switzerland 1:45:02 +18:11
18 Denis Steinemann Switzerland 1:46:18 +19:27
19 David Burge Switzerland 1:48:11 +21:20
20 Mathias Birrer Switzerland 1:48:25 +21:34
21 Alexander Schwab Switzerland 1:49:29 +22:38
22 Patrik Wageli Switzerland 1:49:37 +22:46
23 Sebastian Inderst Switzerland 1:51:54 +25:03
24 Lukas Diener Switzerland 1:52:41 +25:50
25 David Stark Switzerland 1:53:06 +26:15
26 Simon Jakob Switzerland 1:53:07 +26:16
27 Francois Borner Switzerland 1:53:51 +27:00
28 Beat Roth Switzerland 1:54:25 +27:34
29 Beat Hubmann Switzerland 1:55:14 +28:23
30 Immanuel Berger Germany 1:55:32 +28:41
31 Samuel Keller Switzerland 1:55:49 +28:58
32 Thomas Hohl Switzerland 1:56:03 +29:12
33 Andrew Barnett Australia 2:01:34 +34:43
34 Thomas Geiges Switzerland 2:04:47 +37:56
35 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 2:05:48 +38:57
36 Michael Dubach Switzerland 2:12:40 +45:49
Sebastian Hagler Switzerland disqualified
Severin Howald Switzerland disqualified
Flavio Poltera Switzerland disqualified
Ismael Rothlisberger Switzerland disqualified
Felix Spath Germany disqualified
Sandro Truttmann Switzerland disqualified
Dieter Wolf Switzerland disqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli Switzerland 1:07:54
2 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 1:12:23 +4:29
3 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 1:12:33 +4:39
4 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:14:03 +6:09
5 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 1:14:31 +6:37
6 Natalia Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:14:57 +7:03
7 Julia Gross Switzerland 1:15:00 +7:06
8 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 1:15:18 +7:24
9 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 1:16:58 +9:04
10 Lilly Gross Switzerland 1:20:51 +12:57
11 Elena Roos Switzerland 1:22:49 +14:55
12 Sophie Tritschler Switzerland 1:25:10 +17:16
13 Vanessa Round Australia 1:26:54 +19:00
14 Mirjam Hellmuller Switzerland 1:27:21 +19:27
15 Dominique Bucher Switzerland 1:28:01 +20:07
16 Rachel Engeler Switzerland 1:29:29 +21:35
17 Marion Aebi Switzerland 1:29:39 +21:45
18 Veronique Ruppenthal Switzerland 1:30:01 +22:07
19 Anina Brunner Switzerland 1:31:13 +23:19
20 Mirjam Fassler Switzerland 1:31:30 +23:36
21 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 1:31:36 +23:42
22 Salome Weber Switzerland 1:31:49 +23:55
23 Livia Schoch Switzerland 1:32:53 +24:59
24 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 1:34:38 +26:44
25 Fabienne Wenger Switzerland 1:35:45 +27:51
26 Katja Gygax Switzerland 1:36:22 +28:28
27 Anais Cattin Switzerland 1:37:21 +29:27
28 Regula Muller Switzerland 1:43:55 +36:01
29 Lena Spalinger Switzerland 1:51:28 +43:34
Mirjam Pfister Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!