International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Finnish Long Distance Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Finnish Long Distance Championship
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2014

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:02
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:31:15+1:13
3Jere PajunenFinlandFinland1:31:23+1:21
4Marten BostromFinlandFinland1:32:44+2:42
5Fredric PortinFinlandFinland1:33:00+2:58
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:33:29+3:27
7Mikko SirenFinlandFinland1:34:08+4:06
8Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:34:09+4:07
9Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:34:25+4:23
10Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland1:34:39+4:37
11Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland1:35:06+5:04
12Samuel HeinonenFinlandFinland1:35:07+5:05
13Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:35:12+5:10
14Vili NiemiFinlandFinland1:35:21+5:19
15Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:41+6:39
16Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland1:36:49+6:47
17Toni SaariFinlandFinland1:37:15+7:13
18Jussi SunaFinlandFinland1:37:20+7:18
19Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:37:26+7:24
20Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland1:37:28+7:26
21Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:37:38+7:36
22Tobias HenrikssonFinlandFinland1:37:53+7:51
23Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland1:38:14+8:12
24Topi PenttinenFinlandFinland1:38:21+8:19
25Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:38:27+8:25
26Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinland1:38:44+8:42
27Petri SaariFinlandFinland1:38:55+8:53
28Aleksi AnttolainenFinlandFinland1:39:27+9:25
29Lauri NenonenFinlandFinland1:40:30+10:28
30Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland1:40:38+10:36
31Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland1:41:02+11:00
32Daniel StenlundFinlandFinland1:42:32+12:30
33Lasse SuonpaaFinlandFinland1:43:14+13:12
34Lauri OikarinenFinlandFinland1:43:29+13:27
35Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland1:44:05+14:03
36Andreas HallFinlandFinland1:44:26+14:24
37Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland1:45:17+15:15
38Victor MansnerFinlandFinland1:45:26+15:24
39Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:47:52+17:50
40Jere AhonenFinlandFinland1:49:10+19:08
41Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland1:49:25+19:23
42Otto SimosasFinlandFinland1:49:56+19:54
43Timo MahonenFinlandFinland1:50:29+20:27
44Sami ValkamaFinlandFinland1:50:49+20:47
45Jere SipponenFinlandFinland1:52:48+22:46
46Juha HyyrylainenFinlandFinland1:54:29+24:27
47Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinland1:56:21+26:19
48Niklas SaramakiFinlandFinland1:59:09+29:07
Johan BackmanFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:08:20
2Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:10:53+2:33
3Sanni KivelaFinlandFinland1:12:32+4:12
4Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland1:14:06+5:46
5Saara NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:14:34+6:14
6Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:16:34+8:14
7Heini SaarimakiFinlandFinland1:16:43+8:23
8Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:17:20+9:00
9Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:17:36+9:16
10Emily KempCanadaCanada1:17:38+9:18
11Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland1:18:01+9:41
12Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland1:18:18+9:58
13Heini WennmanFinlandFinland1:18:30+10:10
14Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland1:18:47+10:27
15Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:20:13+11:53
16Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland1:20:26+12:06
17Maija SianojaFinlandFinland1:21:03+12:43
18Jenny PatanaFinlandFinland1:21:13+12:53
19Lotta KarholaFinlandFinland1:22:52+14:32
20Marika TeiniFinlandFinland1:22:55+14:35
21Sanna KauppilaFinlandFinland1:23:16+14:56
22Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland1:23:21+15:01
23Tiia MiettinenFinlandFinland1:23:30+15:10
24Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland1:23:47+15:27
25Sari NurmelaFinlandFinland1:24:29+16:09
26Emma SilvennoinenFinlandFinland1:25:14+16:54
27Mia TainiFinlandFinland1:25:36+17:16
28elo SaueEstoniaEstonia1:26:29+18:09
29Eveliina HirvonenFinlandFinland1:27:06+18:46
30Laura PalmFinlandFinland1:28:09+19:49
31Sonja KyrolaFinlandFinland1:28:19+19:59
32Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland1:29:46+21:26
33Katja MjosundFinlandFinland1:30:31+22:11
34Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia1:31:49+23:29
35Ina WesterlundFinlandFinland1:32:38+24:18
36Nina TemjakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:46+25:26
37Silja TarvonenFinlandFinland1:34:07+25:47
38Susanna TervoFinlandFinland1:34:28+26:08
39Julia BjorkstrandFinlandFinland1:34:29+26:09
40Linda TalbonenFinlandFinland1:39:46+31:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org