International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships 2014
Organiser: Serbia
Date: 31 August 2014

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania11:24
2Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria11:29+0:05
3Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania11:36+0:12
4Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria11:49+0:25
5Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia11:57+0:33
6Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania12:18+0:54
7Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of12:22+0:58
8Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria12:23+0:59
9Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia12:41+1:17
10Marko GrujicSerbiaSerbia12:41+1:17
11Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria12:44+1:20
12Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania12:45+1:21
13Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia12:51+1:27
14Zorman JernejSloveniaSlovenia12:53+1:29
15Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgaria12:54+1:30
16Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey12:56+1:32
17Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey13:08+1:44
18Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey13:15+1:51
19Paul PricopRomaniaRomania13:16+1:52
20Mikhail GorgachevRussian FederationRussian Federation13:22+1:58
21Ercan DudakTurkeyTurkey13:22+1:58
22Nikola MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia13:28+2:04
23Igor PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of13:29+2:05
24Andrei GoloveiMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of13:48+2:24
25Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:54+2:30
26Yau Chung ChiuHong KongHong Kong13:57+2:33
27Ionut PatrasRomaniaRomania14:21+2:57
28Petar SaricSerbiaSerbia14:47+3:23
29Stevan VujasinovicSerbiaSerbia14:48+3:24
30Vladimir RadinovicSerbiaSerbia15:02+3:38
31Bordas SzabolcsRomaniaRomania15:09+3:45
32Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey15:10+3:46
33Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey15:43+4:19
34Sergiu ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of15:52+4:28
35Rade GoljovicSerbiaSerbia16:33+5:09
36Dmitrii MortinMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of16:56+5:32
37Stevo CosovicSerbiaSerbia19:13+7:49
38Ahmet KorkmazTurkeyTurkey19:13+7:49
39Alexandr CastravetMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of21:20+9:56
40Dejan VujicicMontenegroMontenegro21:31+10:07
41Dmitry ChekanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of23:00+11:36
42Jane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of31:21+19:57

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria12:04
2Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of12:29+0:25
3Kristina IvanovaBulgariaBulgaria12:50+0:46
4Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria12:52+0:48
5Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania13:00+0:56
6Liliana GotsevaBulgariaBulgaria13:23+1:19
7Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia13:32+1:28
8Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia13:52+1:48
9Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia14:06+2:02
10Marija CosicSerbiaSerbia14:08+2:04
11Adina PopescuRomaniaRomania14:15+2:11
12Dilek MatyarTurkeyTurkey14:22+2:18
13Emine SezgunsoyTurkeyTurkey14:25+2:21
14Cecilia Anghel AndraRomaniaRomania15:00+2:56
15Dudu ErolTurkeyTurkey15:28+3:24
16Irina BeseleaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of15:50+3:46
17Natalia BondarencoMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of16:13+4:09
18Mirja PavicCroatiaCroatia16:16+4:12
19Iulia NaghibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of17:04+5:00
20Olah RenataHungaryHungary17:19+5:15
21Ivana BabicSerbiaSerbia18:30+6:26
22Radmila SuljagicSerbiaSerbia19:23+7:19
23Nadejda SurovtevaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of26:41+14:37
24Fazilet Seren CaglarTurkeyTurkey28:00+15:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org