International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 29 August 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:57
2Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:17+0:20
3Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:52:10+3:13
4Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:53+4:56
5Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:57:15+8:18
6Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:58:21+9:24
7Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:58:28+9:31
8Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:55+10:58
9Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:14+11:17
10Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland2:01:37+12:40
11Hana GardeFranceFrance2:03:34+14:37
12Antonia HagaFinlandFinland2:03:52+14:55
13Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:33+15:36
14Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly2:05:55+16:58
15Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark2:06:06+17:09
16Laure CoupatFranceFrance2:06:16+17:19
17Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:28+17:31
18Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:07:10+18:13
19Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden2:08:01+19:04
20Marina ReinerAustriaAustria2:08:42+19:45
21Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:09:06+20:09
22Michaela GigonAustriaAustria2:09:54+20:57
23Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:52+21:55
24Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania2:11:27+22:30
25Anna FuzyHungaryHungary2:11:35+22:38
25Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria2:11:35+22:38
27Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:00+23:03
28Anna KaminskaPolandPoland2:12:01+23:04
29Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden2:12:04+23:07
30Cecilie Ruelokke ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark2:12:06+23:09
31Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:13:17+24:20
32Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation2:15:45+26:48
33Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:16:21+27:24
34Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia2:16:50+27:53
35Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:18:15+29:18
36Monica AguileraSpainSpain2:18:57+30:00
37Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:19:12+30:15
38Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:22:47+33:50
39Sue GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States2:24:47+35:50
40Marja PenttilaFinlandFinland2:26:50+37:53
41Barbara SanockaPolandPoland2:28:09+39:12
42Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania2:30:11+41:14
43Noemi BenkeHungaryHungary2:35:46+46:49
44Agnes ElfvingSwedenSweden2:39:57+51:00
45Abra McnairUnited StatesUnited States2:51:47+1:02:50
46Julita LinowskaPolandPoland2:53:28+1:04:31
47Sarah GinsbachUnited StatesUnited States3:16:00+1:27:03
48Risa MatsuokaJapanJapan3:29:35+1:40:38
Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021