International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 29 August 2014

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:50:18
2Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance1:52:02+1:44
3Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:22+2:04
4Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:53:40+3:22
5Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:55:21+5:03
6Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:55:22+5:04
7Valerii GlukhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:14+5:56
8Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:56:22+6:04
9Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:56:44+6:26
10Cedric BeillFranceFrance1:57:16+6:58
11Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:57:18+7:00
12Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:57:47+7:29
13Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:58:25+8:07
14Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:38+9:20
15Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland2:00:34+10:16
16Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal2:00:48+10:30
17Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:00:51+10:33
18Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:54+10:36
19Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:01:02+10:44
20Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:01:16+10:58
21Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:01:38+11:20
22Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:10+11:52
23Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:02:21+12:03
24Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:35+12:17
25Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark2:02:47+12:29
26Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:03:38+13:20
27Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:05:31+15:13
28Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:06:30+16:12
29Piero TurraItalyItaly2:06:57+16:39
30Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland2:07:01+16:43
31Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:39+17:21
32Rasmus SogaardDenmarkDenmark2:08:00+17:42
33Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation2:08:49+18:31
34Marcus JanssonSwedenSweden2:08:58+18:40
35Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia2:09:02+18:44
36Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:09:54+19:36
37Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland2:09:55+19:37
38Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia2:09:58+19:40
39Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:10:00+19:42
40Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia2:12:22+22:04
41Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania2:12:36+22:18
42Anders FriskSwedenSweden2:12:48+22:30
43Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States2:13:03+22:45
44Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:13:48+23:30
45Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland2:14:17+23:59
46Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:15:10+24:52
47Marcus HylenSwedenSweden2:15:37+25:19
48David TollSpainSpain2:19:09+28:51
49Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary2:19:26+29:08
50David TarresSpainSpain2:20:10+29:52
51Piotr BuciakPolandPoland2:22:06+31:48
52Artem StryzhakUkraineUkraine2:22:30+32:12
53Angel GarciaSpainSpain2:24:09+33:51
54Tautvydas ZaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:24:22+34:04
55Mark HusterGermanyGermany2:28:52+38:34
56Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan2:29:25+39:07
57Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:31:20+41:02
58Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey3:37:05+1:46:47
Florian ExlerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Artur JackiewiczPolandPolanddisqualified
Linus Karlsson-MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org