International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships 2014
Organiser: Serbia
Date: 29 August 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff R
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania33:05
2Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania33:28+0:23
3Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania34:03+0:58
4Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria34:44+1:39
5Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria35:24+2:19
6Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria35:25+2:20
7Igor PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of36:22+3:17
8Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of36:56+3:51
9Ionut PatrasRomaniaRomania37:28+4:23
10Zorman JernejSloveniaSlovenia38:00+4:55
11Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway38:10+5:05
12Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria38:36+5:31
13Paul PricopRomaniaRomania38:37+5:32
14Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia39:16+6:11
15Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:39+6:34
16Ercan DudakTurkeyTurkey39:49+6:44
17Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey40:13+7:08
18Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania40:18+7:13
19Marko GrujicSerbiaSerbia41:28+8:23
20Nikola MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia42:17+9:12
21Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia42:18+9:13
22Petter ThorrensenNorwayNorway42:29+9:24
23Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey43:38+10:33
24Sergiu ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of43:56+10:51
25Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia43:56+10:51
26Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey43:58+10:53
27Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey45:32+12:27
28Andrei GoloveiMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of45:58+12:53
29Bordas SzabolcsRomaniaRomania48:42+15:37
30Dmitrii MortinMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of48:47+15:42
31Rade GoljovicSerbiaSerbia49:36+16:31
32Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey50:50+17:45
33Yau Chung ChiuHong KongHong Kong1:01:30+28:25
34Alexandr CastravetMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:02:52+29:47
35Ahmet KorkmazTurkeyTurkey1:02:52+29:47
36Kristijan MitrovicSerbiaSerbia1:12:12+39:07 Download route in GPX format
37Jane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:36:01+1:02:56
38Dejan VujicicMontenegroMontenegro1:44:40+1:11:35
Mikhail GorgachevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff R
1Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of37:11
2Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria37:45+0:34
3Liliana GotsevaBulgariaBulgaria38:53+1:42
4Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania40:52+3:41
5Marija CosicSerbiaSerbia42:08+4:57
6Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria43:13+6:02
7Kristina IvanovaBulgariaBulgaria44:21+7:10
8Adina PopescuRomaniaRomania47:03+9:52
9Cecilia Anghel AndraRomaniaRomania48:31+11:20
10Mirja PavicCroatiaCroatia50:55+13:44
11Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia51:33+14:22
12Dudu ErolTurkeyTurkey52:08+14:57
13Dilek MatyarTurkeyTurkey52:42+15:31
14Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia53:30+16:19
15Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia54:25+17:14
16Emine SezgunsoyTurkeyTurkey55:31+18:20
17Irina BeseleaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of55:34+18:23
18Natalia BondarencoMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of59:25+22:14
19Marta ZdravkovicSerbiaSerbia1:01:58+24:47
20Iulia NaghibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:06:47+29:36
21Radmila SuljagicSerbiaSerbia1:07:29+30:18
22Zeynep AbaliTurkeyTurkey1:10:37+33:26
23Olah RenataHungaryHungary1:18:52+41:41
24Fazilet Seren CaglarTurkeyTurkey1:20:26+43:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org