International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships 2014
Organiser: Serbia
Date: 28 August 2014

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff R
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:19:31
2Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:35:05+15:34
3Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:36:59+17:28
4Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania1:39:03+19:32
5Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria1:39:15+19:44
6Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:43:16+23:45
7Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:43:38+24:07
8Zorman NejcSloveniaSlovenia1:44:39+25:08
9Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia1:46:51+27:20
10Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey1:47:08+27:37
11Ercan DudakTurkeyTurkey1:48:12+28:41
12Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia1:50:45+31:14
13Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:16+31:45
14Mikhail GoryachevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:18+31:47
15Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania1:51:20+31:49
16Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania1:51:22+31:51
17Igor PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:52:05+32:34
18Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:52:17+32:46
19Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey1:52:40+33:09
20Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey1:53:20+33:49
21Paul PricopRomaniaRomania1:54:16+34:45
22Nikola MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia1:55:34+36:03
23Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey1:57:24+37:53
24Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:57:54+38:23
25Marko GrujicSerbiaSerbia2:04:17+44:46
26Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgaria2:04:54+45:23
27Bordas SzabolcsRomaniaRomania2:07:55+48:24
28Ionut PatrasRomaniaRomania2:16:57+57:26
29Kristijan MitrovicSerbiaSerbia2:17:35+58:04 Download route in GPX format
30Dmitrii MortinMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:25:47+1:06:16
31Sergiu ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:35:32+1:16:01
32Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey2:46:58+1:27:27
33Yau Chung ChiuHong KongHong Kong2:47:34+1:28:03
34Andrei GoloveiMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:48:15+1:28:44
35Rade GoljovicSerbiaSerbia2:54:43+1:35:12
36Ahmet KorkmazTurkeyTurkey3:30:28+2:10:57
37Jane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of3:47:16+2:27:45
38Dejan VujicicMontenegroMontenegrocompleted
39Alexandr CastravetMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofcompleted

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff R
1Liliana GotsevaBulgariaBulgaria1:19:51
2Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:20:48+0:57
3Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:21:39+1:48
4Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:24:37+4:46
5Kristina IvanovaBulgariaBulgaria1:25:55+6:04
6Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:26:17+6:26
7Emine SezgunsoyTurkeyTurkey1:35:24+15:33
8Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:37:12+17:21
9Marija CosicSerbiaSerbia1:39:06+19:15
10Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:42:17+22:26
11Cecilia Anghel AndraRomaniaRomania1:47:42+27:51
12Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:53:50+33:59
13Mirja PavicCroatiaCroatia1:54:47+34:56
14Dilek MatyarTurkeyTurkey1:57:13+37:22
15Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:59:39+39:48
16Irina BeseleaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:59:48+39:57
17Dudu ErolTurkeyTurkey2:07:14+47:23
18Natalia BondarencoMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:24:26+1:04:35
19Zeynep AbaliTurkeyTurkey2:26:30+1:06:39
20Olah RenataHungaryHungary2:35:23+1:15:32
21Fazilet Seren CaglarTurkeyTurkey3:33:29+2:13:38
Iulia NaghibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Adina PopescuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Radmila SuljagicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org