Official results for World Military Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Military Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Austria
Date: 26 August 2014

Men

174 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 27:19
2 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 27:59 +0:40
3 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 28:14 +0:55
4 Florian Howald Switzerland 28:29 +1:10
5 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 28:30 +1:11
6 Timo Sild Estonia 28:37 +1:18
7 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 28:40 +1:21
8 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 28:48 +1:29
9 Tero Fohr Finland 29:00 +1:41
10 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 29:04 +1:45
11 Frederic Tranchand France 29:06 +1:47
12 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 29:07 +1:48
13 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi Russian Federation 29:14 +1:55
14 Lauri Sild Estonia 29:15 +1:56
15 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 29:24 +2:05
16 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 29:28 +2:09
17 Nicholas Oskarsson Norway 29:46 +2:27
18 Raffael Huber Switzerland 29:47 +2:28
19 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 29:51 +2:32
20 Sander Vaher Estonia 29:52 +2:33
21 Helmut Gremmel Austria 30:12 +2:53
22 Anders Tiltnes Norway 30:15 +2:56
23 Michal Olejnik Poland 30:34 +3:15
23 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 30:34 +3:15
25 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 30:46 +3:27
26 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 30:52 +3:33
27 Paul Brabiescu-Calinescu Romania 31:00 +3:41
28 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 31:17 +3:58
29 Kristo Heinmann Estonia 31:18 +3:59
30 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 31:29 +4:10
31 Macin Richert Poland 31:38 +4:19
32 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 31:46 +4:27
33 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 31:55 +4:36
34 Santeri Sainio Finland 32:09 +4:50
35 Alexander Berger Austria 32:10 +4:51
36 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 32:11 +4:52
37 Christian Wartbichler Austria 32:14 +4:55
38 Robert Merl Austria 32:17 +4:58
39 Arturs Paulins Latvia 32:22 +5:03
40 Tamas Bogya Romania 32:28 +5:09
41 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 32:33 +5:14
42 Sami- Petteri Juopperi Finland 32:40 +5:21
43 Juuso Metsala Finland 32:46 +5:27
44 Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway 32:48 +5:29
45 Markus Lang Austria 32:49 +5:30
46 William Bouvier France 32:50 +5:31
47 Ironir Alberto Ev Brazil 32:53 +5:34
47 Janis Kums Latvia 32:53 +5:34
49 Ulrik Nielsen Denmark 33:01 +5:42
50 Mathias Reiner Austria 33:02 +5:43
51 Andris Jubelis Latvia 33:13 +5:54
52 Pierre Boudet France 33:15 +5:56
53 Dmitrii Maslovskii Russian Federation 33:16 +5:57
53 Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway 33:16 +5:57
55 Miika Kirmula Finland 33:23 +6:04
56 Harun Isler Turkey 33:27 +6:08
57 Anton Lif Sweden 33:30 +6:11
58 Leandro Pasturiza Brazil 33:34 +6:15
59 David Rihtaric Slovenia 33:39 +6:20
60 Yann Locatelli France 33:54 +6:35
61 Marcus Wadell Sweden 34:11 +6:52
62 Benjamin Anciaux Belgium 34:22 +7:03
62 Otto Lundman Sweden 34:22 +7:03
62 Artyom Stepashkin Kazakhstan 34:22 +7:03
65 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 34:25 +7:06
66 Igor Daniel France 34:31 +7:12
67 Denis Vlassov Kazakhstan 34:33 +7:14
68 Cleber Vidal Brazil 34:41 +7:22
69 Jonas Sommerstad Juveli Norway 34:47 +7:28
70 Per Harald Havnen Johansen Norway 34:48 +7:29
71 Ozgur Fettah Turkey 34:51 +7:32
72 Mikko Holso Finland 34:55 +7:36
73 Ciprian Marian Romania 34:59 +7:40
74 Fabrice Vannier France 35:05 +7:46
75 Juscelino Karnikowski Brazil 35:08 +7:49
76 Ilyas Avci Turkey 35:09 +7:50
76 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 35:09 +7:50
78 Engin Pinar Turkey 35:14 +7:55
79 Thomas Jensen Denmark 35:33 +8:14
80 Dejan Popovic Serbia 35:43 +8:24
81 Bart Delobel Belgium 35:46 +8:27
82 Fabio Kuczkoski Brazil 36:00 +8:41
83 Geert Simkens Belgium 36:02 +8:43
84 Zeljko Coric Serbia 36:04 +8:45
85 Milovan Milic Serbia 36:33 +9:14
86 Andreas M Jensen Denmark 36:37 +9:18
87 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 36:44 +9:25
88 Jose Manuel Garcia Crespo Spain 36:57 +9:38
89 Tomy Janssens Belgium 37:07 +9:48
90 Conny Forsberg Sweden 37:34 +10:15
91 Manuel Angel Rojas Aviles Spain 37:37 +10:18
92 Thomas Johannesson Sweden 37:43 +10:24
93 Andreas Nikolausson Sweden 37:55 +10:36
94 Santiago Jimenez Molina Spain 38:02 +10:43
95 Bert Bockx Belgium 38:03 +10:44
96 Ionut Durau Romania 38:14 +10:55
97 Janez Pretnar Slovenia 38:19 +11:00
97 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 38:19 +11:00
99 Aslan Tokbayev Kazakhstan 38:20 +11:01
100 Clemens Roos Netherlands 38:41 +11:22
101 Jo Linten Belgium 39:03 +11:44
102 George Dumitrascu Romania 39:07 +11:48
103 Carlos Urios Garcia Spain 39:09 +11:50
104 Tue S Jensen Denmark 39:12 +11:53
105 Sinisa Savic Serbia 39:15 +11:56
106 Ulrik Staugaard Denmark 39:22 +12:03
107 Slobodan Ivkovic Serbia 39:31 +12:12
108 Bjorn Frieling Germany 39:37 +12:18
109 Istvan Sebestyen Romania 39:48 +12:29
110 Claudinei Nitsch Brazil 39:51 +12:32
111 Christophe Klein France 40:10 +12:51
111 Ovidiu Mutiu Romania 40:10 +12:51
114 Michel Van Dongen Netherlands 40:43 +13:24
115 Ruslan Abapolov Kazakhstan 40:50 +13:31
116 Joacy Araujo Brazil 41:17 +13:58
117 Mindaugas Stulgys Lithuania 41:19 +14:00
118 Klaus Rehner Germany 41:20 +14:01
119 Veli Emre Turkey 41:32 +14:13
120 Kevin Culberg United States 42:05 +14:46
121 Francois Van Der Ouderaa Belgium 42:07 +14:48
122 Rajko Kracun Slovenia 42:19 +15:00
123 Denis Kokelj Slovenia 42:26 +15:07
124 Sven Karstadt Germany 42:34 +15:15
125 Jian Lu China 42:42 +15:23
126 Daniel Heininger Germany 42:54 +15:35
127 Nenad Mitrovic Serbia 42:55 +15:36
128 Jan Moeller Denmark 43:31 +16:12
129 Miro Salamun Slovenia 43:33 +16:14
131 Liam Collins United States 44:23 +17:04
132 Jonathan Campbell United States 44:27 +17:08
133 Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain 44:28 +17:09
134 Pieter Van Geldere Netherlands 44:48 +17:29
135 Tasho Terziev Bulgaria 45:00 +17:41
136 Ke Wang China 45:20 +18:01
137 Matej Kostanjevec Slovenia 45:29 +18:10
138 Jes M Jensen Denmark 46:00 +18:41
139 Christoph Freudenfeld Germany 46:03 +18:44
141 Cesar Vega Rodriguez Venezuela 46:22 +19:03
143 Jae Woong Kim Korea, Republic of 47:00 +19:41
144 Fabian Janischowsky Germany 47:45 +20:26
145 Jie Liu China 47:50 +20:31
146 Juntao Wang China 47:59 +20:40
147 Leon Koprivsek Slovenia 48:34 +21:15
148 Jonsen Antonio Romero Venezuela 48:46 +21:27
150 Manuel Reichert Germany 49:44 +22:25
152 Antonio Musone Netherlands 50:04 +22:45
153 Luis Prieto Machado Venezuela 50:07 +22:48
154 Sasa Vojnovic Serbia 50:51 +23:32
155 Oscar Ramirez Zambrano Venezuela 51:26 +24:07
157 Seung Mook Lee Korea, Republic of 53:13 +25:54
158 Anne Heikoop Netherlands 53:25 +26:06
159 Yunfu Dong China 55:05 +27:46
160 Gia Khozrevanidze Georgia 55:23 +28:04
161 Xiaogang Jian China 56:10 +28:51
162 Wuyue Liu China 56:18 +28:59
163 Robert Kilian United States 58:38 +31:19
164 Gustavo Cordero Consentino Venezuela 1:01:27 +34:08
165 Nathan Dressel United States 1:02:37 +35:18
166 Jeremy De Bons United States 1:06:08 +38:49
167 Bryce Livingston United States 1:06:37 +39:18
168 Byung Seok Song Korea, Republic of 1:07:36 +40:17
169 Beka Guledani Georgia 1:07:57 +40:38
170 Jurjen Blokzijl Netherlands 1:08:22 +41:03
171 Henn Antson Estonia 1:09:08 +41:49
172 Vladimeri Saltanov Georgia 1:14:07 +46:48
173 Ji Heuk Hong Korea, Republic of 1:18:05 +50:46
174 Jonathan Duran Aguilera Venezuela 1:21:22 +54:03
175 Stoyan Asenov Bulgaria 1:26:57 +59:38
176 Stefan Nikolchev Bulgaria 1:43:23 +1:16:04
177 Seok Jong Kang Korea, Republic of 1:53:08 +1:25:49
Sang Min Han Korea, Republic of disqualified
Won Ki Kim Korea, Republic of disqualified
Vakhtangi Kopadze Georgia disqualified
Giorgi Shenkenashvili Georgia disqualified

Women

79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Yulia Novikova Russian Federation 26:34
2 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 26:52 +0:18
3 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 28:15 +1:41
4 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 28:29 +1:55
5 Johanna Bergman Sweden 28:51 +2:17
6 Laura Vike Latvia 29:10 +2:36
7 Annika Rihma Estonia 29:22 +2:48
8 Goril Fristad Norway 29:27 +2:53
9 Fanny Roche France 29:29 +2:55
10 Indre Valaite Lithuania 29:34 +3:00
11 Laura Joonas Estonia 29:37 +3:03
12 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 29:38 +3:04
13 Vesta Ambrazaite Lithuania 30:21 +3:47
14 Kirti Rebane Estonia 30:30 +3:56
15 Charlotte Bouchet France 30:44 +4:10
16 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 30:46 +4:12
16 Lauriane Foulet-Moreau France 30:46 +4:12
18 Capucine Vercellotti France 30:50 +4:16
19 Lea Reime Denmark 30:56 +4:22
20 Natalia Naumova Russian Federation 31:38 +5:04
21 Elmira Moldasheva Kazakhstan 31:43 +5:09
22 Gry Emilie Granstedt Norway 31:55 +5:21
23 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 32:49 +6:15
24 Mariya Vlassova Kazakhstan 32:56 +6:22
25 Hannah Culberg United States 33:01 +6:27
26 Geke Bakker Netherlands 34:03 +7:29
27 Hanna Kaipiainen Finland 34:48 +8:14
28 Elaine Lenz Brazil 35:00 +8:26
29 Mirian Pasturiza Brazil 35:51 +9:17
30 Helena Pluymers Belgium 36:13 +9:39
31 Stina Granefelt Sweden 36:19 +9:45
32 Sofia Grawe Sweden 36:33 +9:59
33 Astrid Hadberg Denmark 36:40 +10:06
34 Esmeralda Ruiz Alonso Spain 36:48 +10:14
35 Sari Suomalainen Finland 37:16 +10:42
36 Tania Carvalho Brazil 37:23 +10:49
37 Meri Louhisola Finland 37:55 +11:21
38 Montserrat Marinas Rojo Spain 38:18 +11:44
39 Linda Schrader Netherlands 38:51 +12:17
40 Mira Scheir Belgium 39:02 +12:28
41 Humeyra Akkoc Turkey 39:08 +12:34
42 Leticia Saltori Brazil 39:48 +13:14
43 Riana Khassanova Kazakhstan 39:57 +13:23
44 Sakire Bilgin Turkey 40:23 +13:49
45 Jenny Anreassen Moe Norway 40:31 +13:57
46 Liesbeth Van De Velde Belgium 40:44 +14:10
47 Isabella Toft Denmark 40:50 +14:16
48 Andreea Hepcal Romania 41:01 +14:27
49 Sengul Uzen Turkey 41:11 +14:37
50 Elif Ates Turkey 41:39 +15:05
51 Oana Luchian Romania 43:05 +16:31
52 Marinela Piringiu Romania 43:14 +16:40
53 Iuliana Boangiu-Rusescu Romania 43:15 +16:41
54 Turk Lea Hladky Slovenia 43:38 +17:04
55 Guro Harstad Norway 44:42 +18:08
56 Maiya Anderson United States 44:45 +18:11
57 Victoria Joan Campbell United States 45:11 +18:37
58 Aurelie Deschepper Belgium 45:38 +19:04
59 Josmaira Becerra Garcia Venezuela 45:47 +19:13
60 Soo Ji Park Korea, Republic of 45:55 +19:21
61 Luise Borg Sweden 46:04 +19:30
62 Su Kyung Kim Korea, Republic of 46:11 +19:37
63 Mijke Mallekoote Netherlands 46:23 +19:49
64 Esther Arias Enero Spain 46:57 +20:23
65 Betsy Bogarin Munoz Venezuela 48:26 +21:52
66 Tina Zagorc Slovenia 48:55 +22:21
67 Virginia Debons United States 51:49 +25:15
68 Mona Rasmussen Denmark 52:57 +26:23
69 Ke Xu China 54:07 +27:33
70 Le Yang China 56:26 +29:52
71 Yaimar Campos Romero Venezuela 57:04 +30:30
72 Changjiang Liu China 58:12 +31:38
73 Michelle Ascensao Navarro Venezuela 58:47 +32:13
74 Laura Kusber Germany 59:54 +33:20
75 Seok Hwa Lee Korea, Republic of 1:00:21 +33:47
76 Melanie Gunther Germany 1:04:34 +38:00
77 Mi Na Kim Korea, Republic of 1:16:59 +50:25
Lidija Hribar Slovenia disqualified
Yan Zhu China disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org