International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Military Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Military Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Austria
Date: 26 August 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yulia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:34
2Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania26:52+0:18
3Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:15+1:41
4Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:29+1:55
5Johanna BergmanSwedenSweden28:51+2:17
6Laura VikeLatviaLatvia29:10+2:36
7Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia29:22+2:48
8Goril FristadNorwayNorway29:27+2:53
9Fanny RocheFranceFrance29:29+2:55
10Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania29:34+3:00
11Laura JoonasEstoniaEstonia29:37+3:03
12Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland29:38+3:04
13Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania30:21+3:47
14Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia30:30+3:56
15Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance30:44+4:10
16Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia30:46+4:12
16Lauriane Foulet-MoreauFranceFrance30:46+4:12
18Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance30:50+4:16
19Lea ReimeDenmarkDenmark30:56+4:22
20Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:38+5:04
21Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan31:43+5:09
22Gry Emilie GranstedtNorwayNorway31:55+5:21
23Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania32:49+6:15
24Mariya VlassovaKazakhstanKazakhstan32:56+6:22
25Hannah CulbergUnited StatesUnited States33:01+6:27
26Geke BakkerNetherlandsNetherlands34:03+7:29
27Hanna KaipiainenFinlandFinland34:48+8:14
28Elaine LenzBrazilBrazil35:00+8:26
29Mirian PasturizaBrazilBrazil35:51+9:17
30Helena PluymersBelgiumBelgium36:13+9:39
31Stina GranefeltSwedenSweden36:19+9:45
32Sofia GraweSwedenSweden36:33+9:59
33Astrid HadbergDenmarkDenmark36:40+10:06
34Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain36:48+10:14
35Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland37:16+10:42
36Tania CarvalhoBrazilBrazil37:23+10:49
37Meri LouhisolaFinlandFinland37:55+11:21
38Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain38:18+11:44
39Linda SchraderNetherlandsNetherlands38:51+12:17
40Mira ScheirBelgiumBelgium39:02+12:28
41Humeyra AkkocTurkeyTurkey39:08+12:34
42Leticia SaltoriBrazilBrazil39:48+13:14
43Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan39:57+13:23
44Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey40:23+13:49
45Jenny Anreassen MoeNorwayNorway40:31+13:57
46Liesbeth Van De VeldeBelgiumBelgium40:44+14:10
47Isabella ToftDenmarkDenmark40:50+14:16
48Andreea HepcalRomaniaRomania41:01+14:27
49Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey41:11+14:37
50Elif AtesTurkeyTurkey41:39+15:05
51Oana LuchianRomaniaRomania43:05+16:31
52Marinela PiringiuRomaniaRomania43:14+16:40
53Iuliana Boangiu-RusescuRomaniaRomania43:15+16:41
54Turk Lea HladkySloveniaSlovenia43:38+17:04
55Guro HarstadNorwayNorway44:42+18:08
56Maiya AndersonUnited StatesUnited States44:45+18:11
57Victoria Joan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States45:11+18:37
58Aurelie DeschepperBelgiumBelgium45:38+19:04
59Josmaira Becerra GarciaVenezuelaVenezuela45:47+19:13
60Soo Ji ParkKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of45:55+19:21
61Luise BorgSwedenSweden46:04+19:30
62Su Kyung KimKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of46:11+19:37
63Mijke MallekooteNetherlandsNetherlands46:23+19:49
64Esther Arias EneroSpainSpain46:57+20:23
65Betsy Bogarin MunozVenezuelaVenezuela48:26+21:52
66Tina ZagorcSloveniaSlovenia48:55+22:21
67Virginia DebonsUnited StatesUnited States51:49+25:15
68Mona RasmussenDenmarkDenmark52:57+26:23
69Ke XuChinaChina54:07+27:33
70Le YangChinaChina56:26+29:52
71Yaimar Campos RomeroVenezuelaVenezuela57:04+30:30
72Changjiang LiuChinaChina58:12+31:38
73Michelle Ascensao NavarroVenezuelaVenezuela58:47+32:13
74Laura KusberGermanyGermany59:54+33:20
75Seok Hwa LeeKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:00:21+33:47
76Melanie GuntherGermanyGermany1:04:34+38:00
77Mi Na KimKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:16:59+50:25
Lidija HribarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Yan ZhuChinaChinadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World