International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 27 August 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation55:20
2Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:51+0:31
3Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:23+1:03
4Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:59+1:39
5Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia57:10+1:50
6Cedric BeillFranceFrance57:32+2:12
7Valerii GlukhovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:54+2:34
7Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway57:54+2:34
9Luca DallavalleItalyItaly58:18+2:58
10Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance58:23+3:03
11Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland58:49+3:29
12Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland58:54+3:34
13Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland59:17+3:57
14Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland59:44+4:24
15Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:22+5:02
16Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:00:25+5:05
17Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:00:40+5:20
18Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:41+5:21
19Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:00:46+5:26
20Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:48+5:28
21Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:00:59+5:39
22Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:01:12+5:52
23Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:26+6:06
24Rasmus SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:02:23+7:03
25Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:30+7:10
26Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:03:02+7:42
27Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia1:03:25+8:05
28Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:03:40+8:20
28Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:03:40+8:20
30Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:00+8:40
31Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:04:03+8:43
32Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:04:09+8:49
33Anders FriskSwedenSweden1:05:07+9:47
34Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:08+9:48
35Marcus JanssonSwedenSweden1:05:31+10:11
36Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:05:50+10:30
37Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:05:55+10:35
38Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:05:59+10:39
39Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:01+10:41
40Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States1:06:08+10:48
41Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia1:06:15+10:55
42Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:16+10:56
43David TarresSpainSpain1:06:23+11:03
44Florian ExlerAustriaAustria1:06:36+11:16
45Piero TurraItalyItaly1:06:45+11:25
46Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:07:01+11:41
47Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:07:34+12:14
47Marcus HylenSwedenSweden1:07:34+12:14
47Linus Karlsson-MoodSwedenSweden1:07:34+12:14
50Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:07:35+12:15
51Tautvydas ZaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:44+12:24
52Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia1:07:47+12:27
53Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:07:57+12:37
54Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:08:12+12:52
55Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:08:19+12:59
56David TollSpainSpain1:08:23+13:03
57Angel GarciaSpainSpain1:09:00+13:40
58Stephane ToussaintFranceFrance1:09:10+13:50
59Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:11+13:51
60Andreas Bergmann HansenDenmarkDenmark1:09:17+13:57
60Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:09:17+13:57
62Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania1:09:18+13:58
63Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:10:03+14:43
64Patrick HigginsUnited KingdomIreland1:11:21+16:01
65Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:11:28+16:08
66Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:11:37+16:17
67Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:09+16:49
68Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia1:12:26+17:06
69Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:12:48+17:28
70Artem StryzhakUkraineUkraine1:13:37+18:17
71Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal1:14:12+18:52
72Johan Andreas MaclassenDenmarkDenmark1:14:50+19:30
73Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia1:14:53+19:33
74Ivan TrigalesSpainSpain1:14:54+19:34
75Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:15:55+20:35
76Fran CostoyaSpainSpain1:16:26+21:06
77Piotr BuciakPolandPoland1:18:19+22:59
78Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:20:58+25:38
79Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan1:21:10+25:50
80Erik FrostSwedenSweden1:22:21+27:01
81Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey1:24:56+29:36
82Thomas KlimoAustriaAustria1:25:18+29:58
83Nathan WinkelmannUnited StatesUnited States1:28:32+33:12
84Dave SwansonUnited StatesUnited States1:28:52+33:32
85Iurii RaskoUkraineUkraine1:30:19+34:59
86Peter JollesUnited StatesUnited States1:30:39+35:19
87Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden1:32:09+36:49
88Yuta YamashitaJapanJapan1:33:48+38:28
89Ryo ItoJapanJapan1:47:25+52:05
Luis BarreiroPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Hendrik HeszGermanyGermanydisqualified
Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Arbo RaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Sebastian WojtynekPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden49:41
2Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:15+0:34
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland50:55+1:14
4Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:06+1:25
5Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation51:38+1:57
6Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation52:14+2:33
7Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:04+3:23
8Michaela GigonAustriaAustria54:40+4:59
9Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:41+5:00
10Gaelle BarletFranceFrance54:52+5:11
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania55:41+6:00
12Hana GardeFranceFrance55:52+6:11
13Laure CoupatFranceFrance56:00+6:19
14Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:49+7:08
15Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark57:04+7:23
16Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland57:10+7:29
17Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly57:44+8:03
18Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland57:47+8:06
19Anastasia BolshovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:39+8:58
20Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark59:38+9:57
21Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:00:03+10:22
22Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden1:01:29+11:48
23Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:35+11:54
24Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:36+11:55
25Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:43+12:02
26Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:02:02+12:21
27Monica AguileraSpainSpain1:02:04+12:23
28Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:02:06+12:25
29Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:15+12:34
30Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:43+13:02
31Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:03:54+14:13
32Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:04:21+14:40
33Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:02+16:21
34Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:06:14+16:33
35Cecilie Ruelokke ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark1:06:16+16:35
36Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:47+17:06
37Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:07:07+17:26
38Marja PenttilaFinlandFinland1:07:46+18:05
39Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:09:14+19:33
40Barbara SanockaPolandPoland1:09:57+20:16
41Agnes ElfvingSwedenSweden1:10:55+21:14
42Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:13:32+23:51
43Noemi BenkeHungaryHungary1:14:10+24:29
44Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania1:15:52+26:11
45Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:16:17+26:36
46Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia1:21:31+31:50
47Julita LinowskaPolandPoland1:25:00+35:19
48Sue GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States1:26:21+36:40
49Abra McnairUnited StatesUnited States1:36:20+46:39
50Risa MatsuokaJapanJapan1:53:35+1:03:54
Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Sarah GinsbachUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ingrid StengardFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021